Island Barn Series HC2 Winter 2001

< Back


Island Barn Reservoir SC
Island Barn Series HC2 Winter 2001

2001 Lunchtime Handicap Provisional Final Results


PosFleetClassSail NoCrew4/1111/1118/1125/112/129/1216/1223/1230/12Pts
1stGeneral HandicapPhantom1027Stuart Gurney813615DNC4DNC14.0
2ndTopperTopper12764Sophie Jones105DNC1DNCRDG/356115.0
3rdGeneral HandicapSolo4048Anthony Penfold186252DSQDNCDNC520.0
4thGeneral HandicapRS400917Mike CurtisDNC217DNC110DNCDNC21.0
5thTopperTopper43229Andrew Fielder54DNCDNC5RDG/277DNC23.0
6thGeneral HandicapSolo4129G Winder12DNCDNC114DNFDNC1836.0
7thGeneral HandicapRS300324Peter CurtisDNCDNC17DNFDNC22DNC350.0
8thTopperTopper18279Emma Smith20DNCRDG/14.319DNCRDG/8DNCDNF1063.3
9thGeneral HandicapRS4001098Carl Mayhew13DNC10DNCDNC1DNCDNC84.0
10thGeneral HandicapRS400791Stuart Costigan2DNC7DNCDNC311DNCDNC92.0
11thGeneral HandicapLaser168987M Pryer15DNC58DNCDNCDNCDNC299.0
12thGeneral HandicapSolo3920A Phillips26910DNCDNCDNCDNC2DNC116.0
13thGeneral HandicapSolo3171Frank Beanland251112DNCDNCDNC14DNCDNC131.0
14thGeneral HandicapRS400530D Donnelly27DNCDNC15DNCDNCDNCDNF11134.0
15thGeneral HandicapLaser172145Rob CageDNCDNC4DNCDNCDNCDNC34149.0
16thGeneral HandicapLaser168076Tony Woods7DNC62DNCDNCDNCDNCDNC153.0
17thGeneral HandicapLaser167298Andrew BarnettDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC598DNC160.0
18thGeneral HandicapLaser155883Rob Sumner11DNC9DNCDNCDNCDNC5DNC163.0
19thGeneral HandicapLaser167767Kevin Pearson147DNCDNCDNCDNC6DNCDNC165.0
20thGeneral HandicapLaser156249Tony ButlerDNCDNC1312DNC7DNCDNCDNC170.0
21stGeneral HandicapCherub s/h2641Jim ChampDNC12DNCDNCDNC915DNCDNC174.0
22ndGeneral HandicapLaser147819J ChapmanDNC13DNCDNCDNC817DNCDNC176.0
23rdGeneral HandicapSolo3262Stephen Tait21DNCDNC146DNCDNCDNCDNC179.0
24thGeneral HandicapLaser54463T WardDNC14DNCDNC7DNCDSQDNCDNC187.0
25thGeneral HandicapAlbacore7918Graham Potter13DNC14DNFDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC191.0
26thGeneral HandicapSolo217Harvey SmithDNCDNCDNCDNFDNCDNFDNCDNCDNF197.0
27thGeneral HandicapLaser16054Glen Cole30DNCDNCDNCDNCDNF20DNCDNC205.0
28thGeneral HandicapLaser144282B. Greenaway32DNC19DNCDNCDNC21DNCDNC210.0
29thGeneral HandicapRS4001073A Oliver3DNCDNC3DNCDNCDNCDNCDNC213.0
30thGeneral HandicapLaser156150Marcus Bird6DNCDNCDNCDNCDNC4DNCDNC217.0
31stGeneral HandicapLaser172812Mike HicksDNCDNC84DNCDNCDNCDNCDNC219.0
32ndGeneral HandicapRS4001106Nick Fribbens4DNCDNCDNCDNCDNC12DNCDNC223.0
33rdGeneral HandicapRS400850Fiona Jubb/S ElfordDNC8DNCDNCDNCDNC8DNCDNC223.0
34thGeneral HandicapLaser165513Daryl Cooper16DNCDNCDNCDNC4DNCDNCDNC227.0
35thGeneral HandicapAlbacore6812Ray Curtis9DNC11DNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC227.0
36thGeneral HandicapLaser170487M Walsh1710DNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC234.0
37thGeneral HandicapLaser166483R MattingleyDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNFDNC7239.0
38thGeneral HandicapSolo3266M LipscombeDNCDNC15DNCDNCDNC18DNCDNC240.0
39thGeneral HandicapLaser165980P Wright-AndersonDNCDNCDNCOCSDNCDNCDNCDNC6242.0
40thGeneral HandicapEnterprise20378Glen ColeDNCDNC2016DNCDNCDNCDNCDNC243.0
41stGeneral HandicapLaser157571Helen GeraldDNCDNCDNCDNFDNCDNCDNFDNCDNC258.0
42ndGeneral HandicapLaser169012PearsDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC3DNCDNC279.0
43rdGeneral HandicapSolo
Eddie LordDNCDNCDNCDNC3DNCDNCDNCDNC279.0
44thTopperTopper25625Sam EversfieldDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC9285.0
45thTopperTopper28633Michelle PhillipsDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC9DNC285.0
46thGeneral HandicapLaser151121?DNCDNCDNC9DNCDNCDNCDNCDNC285.0
47thGeneral HandicapSolo3736John JenningsDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC12288.0
48thGeneral HandicapSolo3457M CinnamondDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC13DNCDNC289.0
49thGeneral HandicapScorpion1903?DNCDNCDNC13DNCDNCDNCDNCDNC289.0
50thGeneral HandicapSolo4073P CotterellDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC16DNCDNC292.0
51stTopperTopper9109Adam SmithDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNF292.0
51stGeneral HandicapRS400680?DNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNF292.0
53rdGeneral HandicapLaser167943John LeheupDNCDNC16DNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC292.0
54thTopperTopper12337Tessa GrovesDNCDNCDNC17DNCDNCDNCDNCDNC293.0
55thGeneral HandicapRS4001116Steve BellDNCDNCDNC18DNCDNCDNCDNCDNC294.0
56thGeneral HandicapLaser144384J MacGrathDNCDNC18DNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC294.0
57thGeneral HandicapSolo3649R PrykeDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC19DNCDNC295.0
58thTopperTopper22831Sally Read19DNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC295.0
59thGeneral HandicapLaser113726Chris WhitleyDNCDNC21DNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC297.0
60thGeneral HandicapByte1454Maggie Futcher22DNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC298.0
61stGeneral HandicapLaser152767Fiona Taylor23DNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC299.0
62ndGeneral HandicapSolo3854M Mitchell24DNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC300.0
63rdGeneral HandicapRS600626Richard FrenchDNCDNCDNCDNFDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC302.0
64thGeneral HandicapEPS260Bernd Steinlechner28DNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC304.0
65thGeneral HandicapByte1244Melvin Nelson29DNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC305.0
66thTopperTopper11284Owen Greenaway31DNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC307.0
67thGeneral HandicapLaser173517?DNFDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC311.0
67thGeneral HandicapSolo3039Alan MalletDNFDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC311.0

Emma Smith (Topper 18279) receives redress points for Race 3, as a timing problem prevented her result being calculated accurately. Andrew Fielder, Sophie Jones and Emma Smith (Toppers) all receive redress for race 6 due to a similar timing problem.


Back to the Front Page



Sailwave Scoring Software 37
www.sailwave.com