Round The Island 2014 Results and Report (updated Monday)

Well, a very pleasant day for the round the Island, warm, but not too hot and some breeze about. Rather better than the heavy rain and thunder that as I write is descending on the cycle event which caused the cancellation of our Sunday sailing [grin].

Gareth had organised a light ploughmans style lunch and there were some different faces about so it was all rather pleasant.

Over the years our circuit of marks seems to have got somewhat rectangular, with 4 marks nearly in a row up the north side of the reservoir and another 4 nearly in a row down the south side. The breeze started off a little south of westerly, and it looked at rigging time as if the track might be a semi beat up the north side of the reservoir and a semi run down the south side. However the wind was backing, and even on the first few laps most sailors were able to make2, 1, F,9 without tacking. By about 2:15 the north side was a fast white sail reach and the south side a broad reach, so for gybing downwind boats gybing was only really necessary between marks 4 and 3, and tacking between 9 and 8 (and occasionally 7).

Early fast laps came from Ian and Douglas in their 400, and then of course my Canoe, on paper the obvious favourite for line honours. A 29er would have been a good bet, but none were out. The real stars though, to my mind, were Andy and Tessa Groves, who after some time spent on boat maintenance came out and did four very consistent laps, all between 11 minutes and 11 minutes 32 seconds and which were the four fastest laps on standard corrected time.

Although the start line closed at 15:30 Dave Baldwin kept circulating round, and in a strengthening breeze finally managed a lap without major mishaps and scored the best time of the day, a second under 10 minutes.

And Gareth? Well, rather than take out his Solo he did 3 laps in my Canoe in respectable times (apart from the lap he capsized), but judging by the GPS trace needs to work a bit on pointing! Even Homer nods.

Gareth replies

"Pointing wasn't the problem (though I did get a horrible header on one lap). My admiration and understanding for why Jim gives people a wide berth (and why YOU should give him lots of space) increased vastly. Firstly the boat with that plank is crazily wide. I had a good go at demolishing the top of 'F' forgetting how much the plank sticks out to windward, and again nearly removed the top part of '8'... and again at 4...
 
"For those not familar the Canoe has a sliding plank that you pull out to windward and sit on so that you get more leverage. Fully out you can get to sitting on the plank with your feet about a foot away from the edge of the boat - at that point when you get a gust and the boat accelerates (and boy does it ever accelerate) I nearly fell off the back of the plank. Andy and Tessa can verify that the boat was shifting as it sliced through the 200's lee without blinking. Actually it isn't all that hard to sail... but tacking is something from another planet: You have to:
  • Release jib sheet,
  • Come in from the plank,
  • Sling the plank over at least to half way,
  • STAND UP,
  • STEER,
  • lift (8 foot long) tiller extension so it goes behind the main (while still steering)
  • WALK round behind the main (while still steering)
  • ... and not either getting the tiller ext caught on the sail or the mainsheet wrapped round the end of the boom
  • Sit back down,
  • Sheet in,
  • Flip the battens over
  • Grab new jib sheet and sheet that in,
  • Slide plank fully out
  • ... and power up.
"I make that about 12 things with at least 4 concurrent activities - as my wife will tell you my multi-tasking isn't great I can do two things at once sometimes...
 
"Gybing's a piece of cake in comparison...
 
"My it's fun though - I only dipped it once when I got the tiller ext caught on the leech of the sail just where and when I needed to step through that place. Several other tacks though failed to tack (hard to keep steering while doing the other things, or slowed down too much before the tack - did I mention that the boat likes to go in a straight line so making it tack isn't trivial. Not a boat for tacking the shifts... I reckon I lost about 20 seconds on every tack."
 
 

Top 6 Places

Standard Handicaps

1st RS 200 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves
2nd RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow Douglas Clow/Ian Hamilton
3rd Laser 1 Ben Sharp
4th Int Canoe 257 Jim Champ
5th Laser 121982  Not known
6th RS Feva XL 3355 Jason Noble Gabrial Noble
 

Personal Handicaps

1st Laser 1 Ben Sharp
2nd Solo 3142 Peter Renn
3rd RS 200 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves
4th Laser 121982  Not known
5th Int Canoe 257 Jim Champ
6th RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow Douglas Clow/Ian Hamilton

 

 

Full Results

Elapsed Time (no handicap)

Standard Handicaps

Personal Handicaps

Elapsed Times

Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Time End Time Elapsed Time Elapsed Time seconds
RS 100 8.4 508 Dave Baldwin  (started after 15:30 so does not count in the results) 03:49:50 03:59:49 00:09:59 599
Int Canoe 257 Jim Champ   02:02:50 02:13:19 00:10:29 629
Int Canoe 257 Jim Champ   02:13:19 02:24:13 00:10:54 654
RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow Douglas Clow/Ian Hamilton 02:39:05 02:50:02 00:10:57 657
RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow Douglas Clow/Ian Hamilton 02:09:31 02:20:30 00:10:59 659
Int Canoe 257 Jim Champ   01:51:39 02:02:50 00:11:11 671
RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow Douglas Clow/Ian Hamilton 03:05:42 03:16:57 00:11:15 675
RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow Douglas Clow/Ian Hamilton 02:22:35 02:33:53 00:11:18 678
RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow Douglas Clow/Ian Hamilton 01:40:06 01:51:35 00:11:29 689
RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow Douglas Clow/Ian Hamilton 02:52:44 03:04:15 00:11:31 691
RS 200 651 Andy Groves   02:47:16 02:58:50 00:11:34 694
Int Canoe 257 Jim Champ   03:20:17 03:31:52 00:11:35 695
RS 200 651 Andy Groves   02:23:51 02:35:30 00:11:39 699
Int Canoe 257 Gareth Griffiths   03:01:00 03:12:42 00:11:42 702
RS 200 651 Andy Groves   02:35:30 02:47:16 00:11:46 706
Int Canoe 257 Gareth Griffiths   02:49:05 03:01:00 00:11:55 715
RS 200 651 Andy Groves   03:00:50 03:12:57 00:12:07 727
Int Canoe 257 Gareth Griffiths   02:36:53 02:49:05 00:12:12 732
RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow Douglas Clow/Ian Hamilton 03:20:29 03:32:42 00:12:13 733
Merlin-Rocket 3463 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 02:11:49 02:24:19 00:12:30 750
RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow Douglas Clow/Ian Hamilton 01:53:24 02:06:01 00:12:37 757
Laser 1 Ben Sharp   02:53:46 03:06:26 00:12:40 760
Laser 121982 ?   02:12:11 02:25:25 00:13:14 794
Laser 1 Ben Sharp   03:06:26 03:19:54 00:13:28 808
Laser 121982 ?   02:36:53 02:50:25 00:13:32 812
Laser 1 Ben Sharp   02:40:05 02:53:46 00:13:41 821
Laser 1 Ben Sharp   03:19:54 03:33:53 00:13:59 839
Solo 4193 Ian Peace   02:09:16 02:23:22 00:14:06 846
Laser 121982 ?   01:58:05 02:12:11 00:14:06 846
Solo 3142 Peter Renn   03:11:36 03:25:56 00:14:20 860
Laser 75146 John Doyle   02:13:05 02:27:25 00:14:20 860
Laser Radial 130417 ?   02:22:13 02:36:53 00:14:40 880
Solo 4193 Ian Peace   02:45:26 03:00:13 00:14:47 887
RS Feva XL 3355 Jason Noble Gabrial Noble 02:26:33 02:41:35 00:15:02 902
Solo 4193 Ian Peace   01:54:14 02:09:16 00:15:02 902
Solo 3142 Peter Renn   02:56:31 03:11:36 00:15:05 905
RS 200 1238 Kirstie Johnson   03:10:03 03:25:12 00:15:09 909
RS Feva XL 3355 Jason Noble Gabrial Noble 02:02:05 02:17:14 00:15:09 909
Byte CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   03:03:00 03:18:15 00:15:15 915
Laser Radial 3 Mike Wong   02:46:03 03:01:24 00:15:21 921
Solo 3142 Peter Renn   02:25:47 02:41:09 00:15:22 922
Solo 3142 Peter Renn   02:41:09 02:56:31 00:15:22 922
Solo 4193 Ian Peace   01:38:42 01:54:14 00:15:32 932
Solo 3636 Peter Cruise   03:22:19 03:37:55 00:15:36 936
RS 200 1238 Kirstie Johnson   02:01:44 02:17:24 00:15:40 940
RS 100 8.4 508 Dave Baldwin   03:16:43 03:32:23 00:15:40 940
Byte CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   03:34:50 03:50:33 00:15:43 943
Solo 3636 Peter Cruise   02:49:07 03:04:56 00:15:49 949
RS Feva XL 3355 Jason Noble Gabrial Noble 03:18:48 03:34:51 00:16:03 963
Solo 1193 Tony Sproat   01:49:03 02:05:31 00:16:28 988
Laser 75146 John Doyle   02:34:27 02:50:57 00:16:30 990
Solo 3636 Peter Cruise   01:46:56 02:03:27 00:16:31 991
Solo 3636 Peter Cruise   01:46:56 02:03:27 00:16:31 991
Byte CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   03:18:15 03:34:50 00:16:35 995
RS Vision   ?   02:43:37 03:00:24 00:16:47 1,007
RS Vision   ?   02:01:28 02:18:20 00:16:52 1,012
Solo 3636 Peter Cruise   03:04:56 03:22:19 00:17:23 1,043
RS 100 8.4 508 Dave Baldwin   03:32:23 03:49:50 00:17:27 1,047
Solo 1193 Tony Sproat   01:30:54 01:49:03 00:18:09 1,089
Laser Radial 130417 ?   02:41:50 03:00:15 00:18:25 1,105
Laser 182443     02:36:04 02:54:50 00:18:46 1,126
Laser 182443     02:12:33 02:32:07 00:19:34 1,174
Laser Radial 130417 ?   01:37:31 01:57:25 00:19:54 1,194
Laser Radial 3 Mike Wong   02:08:32 02:30:04 00:21:32 1,292
Topper 44375 Ching Yo   02:07:05 02:36:04 00:28:59 1,739

 

Standard Handicap Times

Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Time End Time Elapsed Time Elapsed Time seconds Standard Handicap Corrected
RS 200 651 Andy Groves   1051 02:47:16 02:58:50 00:11:34 694 00:11:00
RS 200 651 Andy Groves   1051 02:23:51 02:35:30 00:11:39 699 00:11:05
RS 200 651 Andy Groves   1051 02:35:30 02:47:16 00:11:46 706 00:11:12
RS 200 651 Andy Groves   1051 03:00:50 03:12:57 00:12:07 727 00:11:32
RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow Douglas Clow/Ian Hamilton 946 02:39:05 02:50:02 00:10:57 657 00:11:35
RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow Douglas Clow/Ian Hamilton 946 02:09:31 02:20:30 00:10:59 659 00:11:37
Laser 1 Ben Sharp   1088 02:53:46 03:06:26 00:12:40 760 00:11:39
Int Canoe 257 Jim Champ   895 02:02:50 02:13:19 00:10:29 629 00:11:43
RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow Douglas Clow/Ian Hamilton 946 03:05:42 03:16:57 00:11:15 675 00:11:54
RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow Douglas Clow/Ian Hamilton 946 02:22:35 02:33:53 00:11:18 678 00:11:57
RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow Douglas Clow/Ian Hamilton 946 01:40:06 01:51:35 00:11:29 689 00:12:08
Laser 121982     1088 02:12:11 02:25:25 00:13:14 794 00:12:10
RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow Douglas Clow/Ian Hamilton 946 02:52:44 03:04:15 00:11:31 691 00:12:10
Int Canoe 257 Jim Champ   895 02:13:19 02:24:13 00:10:54 654 00:12:11
RS Feva XL 3355 Jason Noble Gabrial Noble 1222 02:26:33 02:41:35 00:15:02 902 00:12:18
Solo 4193 Ian Peace   1146 02:09:16 02:23:22 00:14:06 846 00:12:18
Laser 1 Ben Sharp   1088 03:06:26 03:19:54 00:13:28 808 00:12:23
RS Feva XL 3355 Jason Noble Gabrial Noble 1222 02:02:05 02:17:14 00:15:09 909 00:12:24
Laser 121982     1088 02:36:53 02:50:25 00:13:32 812 00:12:26
Int Canoe 257 Jim Champ   895 01:51:39 02:02:50 00:11:11 671 00:12:30
Solo 3142 Peter Renn   1146 03:11:36 03:25:56 00:14:20 860 00:12:30
Laser 1 Ben Sharp   1088 02:40:05 02:53:46 00:13:41 821 00:12:35
Merlin-Rocket 3463 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 990 02:11:49 02:24:19 00:12:30 750 00:12:38
Laser 1 Ben Sharp   1088 03:19:54 03:33:53 00:13:59 839 00:12:51
Solo 4193 Ian Peace   1146 02:45:26 03:00:13 00:14:47 887 00:12:54
RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow Douglas Clow/Ian Hamilton 946 03:20:29 03:32:42 00:12:13 733 00:12:55
Int Canoe 257 Jim Champ   895 03:20:17 03:31:52 00:11:35 695 00:12:57
Laser 121982     1088 01:58:05 02:12:11 00:14:06 846 00:12:58
Laser Radial 130417 ?   1122 02:22:13 02:36:53 00:14:40 880 00:13:04
Int Canoe 257 Gareth Griffiths   895 03:01:00 03:12:42 00:11:42 702 00:13:04
Solo 4193 Ian Peace   1146 01:54:14 02:09:16 00:15:02 902 00:13:07
RS Feva XL 3355 Jason Noble Gabrial Noble 1222 03:18:48 03:34:51 00:16:03 963 00:13:08
Solo 3142 Peter Renn   1146 02:56:31 03:11:36 00:15:05 905 00:13:10
Laser 75146 John Doyle   1088 02:13:05 02:27:25 00:14:20 860 00:13:10
Byte CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1150 03:03:00 03:18:15 00:15:15 915 00:13:16
Int Canoe 257 Gareth Griffiths   895 02:49:05 03:01:00 00:11:55 715 00:13:19
RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow Douglas Clow/Ian Hamilton 946 01:53:24 02:06:01 00:12:37 757 00:13:20
Solo 3142 Peter Renn   1146 02:25:47 02:41:09 00:15:22 922 00:13:25
Solo 3142 Peter Renn   1146 02:41:09 02:56:31 00:15:22 922 00:13:25
Solo 4193 Ian Peace   1146 01:38:42 01:54:14 00:15:32 932 00:13:33
Solo 3636 Peter Cruise   1146 03:22:19 03:37:55 00:15:36 936 00:13:37
Int Canoe 257 Gareth Griffiths   895 02:36:53 02:49:05 00:12:12 732 00:13:38
Byte CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1150 03:34:50 03:50:33 00:15:43 943 00:13:40
Laser Radial 3 Mike Wong   1122 02:46:03 03:01:24 00:15:21 921 00:13:41
Solo 3636 Peter Cruise   1146 02:49:07 03:04:56 00:15:49 949 00:13:48
Solo 1193 Tony Sproat   1146 01:49:03 02:05:31 00:16:28 988 00:14:22
Solo 3636 Peter Cruise   1146 01:46:56 02:03:27 00:16:31 991 00:14:25
Solo 3636 Peter Cruise   1146 01:46:56 02:03:27 00:16:31 991 00:14:25
RS 200 1238 Kirstie Johnson   1051 03:10:03 03:25:12 00:15:09 909 00:14:25
Byte CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1150 03:18:15 03:34:50 00:16:35 995 00:14:25
RS 200 1238 Kirstie Johnson   1051 02:01:44 02:17:24 00:15:40 940 00:14:54
RS Vision       1116 02:43:37 03:00:24 00:16:47 1,007 00:15:02
RS Vision       1116 02:01:28 02:18:20 00:16:52 1,012 00:15:07
Laser 75146 John Doyle   1088 02:34:27 02:50:57 00:16:30 990 00:15:10
Solo 3636 Peter Cruise   1146 03:04:56 03:22:19 00:17:23 1,043 00:15:10
RS 100 8.4 508 Dave Baldwin   1000 03:16:43 03:32:23 00:15:40 940 00:15:40
Solo 1193 Tony Sproat   1146 01:30:54 01:49:03 00:18:09 1,089 00:15:50
Laser Radial 130417 ?   1122 02:41:50 03:00:15 00:18:25 1,105 00:16:25
Laser 182443     1088 02:36:04 02:54:50 00:18:46 1,126 00:17:15
RS 100 8.4 508 Dave Baldwin   1000 03:32:23 03:49:50 00:17:27 1,047 00:17:27
Laser Radial 130417 ?   1122 01:37:31 01:57:25 00:19:54 1,194 00:17:44
Laser 182443     1088 02:12:33 02:32:07 00:19:34 1,174 00:17:59
Laser Radial 3 Mike Wong   1122 02:08:32 02:30:04 00:21:32 1,292 00:19:12
Topper 44375 Ching Yo   1322 02:07:05 02:36:04 00:28:59 1,739 00:21:55

 

Personal Handicap Times

Class Handicap Band SailNo HelmName CrewName Personal Rating Start Time End Time Elapsed Time Personal Handicap Corrected
Laser Band 4 1 Ben Sharp   1306 02:53:46 03:06:26 00:12:40 00:09:42
Solo Band 5 3142 Peter Renn   1433 03:11:36 03:25:56 00:14:20 00:10:00
RS 200 Band 2 651 Andy Groves   1156 02:47:16 02:58:50 00:11:34 00:10:00
RS 200 Band 2 651 Andy Groves   1156 02:23:51 02:35:30 00:11:39 00:10:05
Laser Band 4 121982     1306 02:12:11 02:25:25 00:13:14 00:10:08
RS 200 Band 2 651 Andy Groves   1156 02:35:30 02:47:16 00:11:46 00:10:11
Int Canoe Band 3 257 Jim Champ   1029 02:02:50 02:13:19 00:10:29 00:10:11
Laser Band 4 1 Ben Sharp   1306 03:06:26 03:19:54 00:13:28 00:10:19
Laser Band 4 121982     1306 02:36:53 02:50:25 00:13:32 00:10:22
Laser Band 3 1 Ben Sharp   1346 03:19:54 03:33:53 00:13:59 00:10:23
Laser Band 4 1 Ben Sharp   1306 02:40:05 02:53:46 00:13:41 00:10:29
RS 200 Band 2 651 Andy Groves   1156 03:00:50 03:12:57 00:12:07 00:10:29
RS 400 Band 2 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow Douglas Clow/Ian Hamilton 1041 02:39:05 02:50:02 00:10:57 00:10:31
Solo Band 5 3142 Peter Renn   1433 02:56:31 03:11:36 00:15:05 00:10:32
RS 400 Band 2 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow Douglas Clow/Ian Hamilton 1041 02:09:31 02:20:30 00:10:59 00:10:33
Int Canoe Band 3 257 Jim Champ   1029 02:13:19 02:24:13 00:10:54 00:10:36
Solo Band 3 4193 Ian Peace   1318 02:09:16 02:23:22 00:14:06 00:10:42
RS Feva XL Band 3 3355 Jason Noble Gabrial Noble 1405 02:26:33 02:41:35 00:15:02 00:10:42
Solo Band 5 3142 Peter Renn   1433 02:25:47 02:41:09 00:15:22 00:10:43
Solo Band 5 3142 Peter Renn   1433 02:41:09 02:56:31 00:15:22 00:10:43
RS Feva XL Band 3 3355 Jason Noble Gabrial Noble 1405 02:02:05 02:17:14 00:15:09 00:10:47
Laser Band 4 121982     1306 01:58:05 02:12:11 00:14:06 00:10:48
RS 400 Band 2 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow Douglas Clow/Ian Hamilton 1041 03:05:42 03:16:57 00:11:15 00:10:48
RS 400 Band 2 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow Douglas Clow/Ian Hamilton 1041 02:22:35 02:33:53 00:11:18 00:10:51
Int Canoe Band 3 257 Jim Champ   1029 01:51:39 02:02:50 00:11:11 00:10:52
Laser Radial Band 4 130417 ?   1346 02:22:13 02:36:53 00:14:40 00:10:54
Laser Band 4 75146 John Doyle   1306 02:13:05 02:27:25 00:14:20 00:10:58
RS 400 Band 2 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow Douglas Clow/Ian Hamilton 1041 01:40:06 01:51:35 00:11:29 00:11:02
RS 400 Band 2 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow Douglas Clow/Ian Hamilton 1041 02:52:44 03:04:15 00:11:31 00:11:04
Solo Band 3 4193 Ian Peace   1318 02:45:26 03:00:13 00:14:47 00:11:13
Int Canoe Band 3 257 Jim Champ   1029 03:20:17 03:31:52 00:11:35 00:11:15
Laser Radial Band 4 3 Mike Wong   1346 02:46:03 03:01:24 00:15:21 00:11:24
Solo Band 3 4193 Ian Peace   1318 01:54:14 02:09:16 00:15:02 00:11:24
RS Feva XL Band 3 3355 Jason Noble Gabrial Noble 1405 03:18:48 03:34:51 00:16:03 00:11:25
Merlin-Rocket Band 2 3463 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1089 02:11:49 02:24:19 00:12:30 00:11:29
Solo Band 5 1193 Tony Sproat   1433 01:49:03 02:05:31 00:16:28 00:11:29
Byte CII Band 3 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1323 03:03:00 03:18:15 00:15:15 00:11:32
RS 400 Band 2 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow Douglas Clow/Ian Hamilton 1041 03:20:29 03:32:42 00:12:13 00:11:44
Solo Band 3 4193 Ian Peace   1318 01:38:42 01:54:14 00:15:32 00:11:47
Solo Band 3 3636 Peter Cruise   1318 03:22:19 03:37:55 00:15:36 00:11:50
Byte CII Band 3 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1323 03:34:50 03:50:33 00:15:43 00:11:53
Solo Band 3 3636 Peter Cruise   1318 02:49:07 03:04:56 00:15:49 00:12:00
RS 200 Band 4 1238 Kirstie Johnson   1261 03:10:03 03:25:12 00:15:09 00:12:01
RS 400 Band 2 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow Douglas Clow/Ian Hamilton 1041 01:53:24 02:06:01 00:12:37 00:12:07
RS 200 Band 4 1238 Kirstie Johnson   1261 02:01:44 02:17:24 00:15:40 00:12:25
Solo Band 3 3636 Peter Cruise   1318 01:46:56 02:03:27 00:16:31 00:12:32
Solo Band 3 3636 Peter Cruise   1318 01:46:56 02:03:27 00:16:31 00:12:32
RS Vision Band 3       1339 02:43:37 03:00:24 00:16:47 00:12:32
Byte CII Band 3 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1323 03:18:15 03:34:50 00:16:35 00:12:32
RS Vision Band 3       1339 02:01:28 02:18:20 00:16:52 00:12:36
Laser Band 4 75146 John Doyle   1306 02:34:27 02:50:57 00:16:30 00:12:38
Solo Band 5 1193 Tony Sproat   1433 01:30:54 01:49:03 00:18:09 00:12:40
Int Canoe Band 3 257 Gareth Griffiths   895 03:01:00 03:12:42 00:11:42 00:13:04
Solo Band 3 3636 Peter Cruise   1318 03:04:56 03:22:19 00:17:23 00:13:11
Int Canoe Band 3 257 Gareth Griffiths   895 02:49:05 03:01:00 00:11:55 00:13:19
RS 100 8.4 Band 3 508 Dave Baldwin   1150 03:16:43 03:32:23 00:15:40 00:13:37
Int Canoe Band 3 257 Gareth Griffiths   895 02:36:53 02:49:05 00:12:12 00:13:38
Laser Radial Band 4 130417 ?   1346 02:41:50 03:00:15 00:18:25 00:13:41
Laser Band 4 182443     1306 02:36:04 02:54:50 00:18:46 00:14:22
Laser Radial Band 4 130417 ?   1346 01:37:31 01:57:25 00:19:54 00:14:47
Laser Band 4 182443     1306 02:12:33 02:32:07 00:19:34 00:14:59
RS 100 8.4 Band 3 508 Dave Baldwin   1150 03:32:23 03:49:50 00:17:27 00:15:10
Laser Radial Band 4 3 Mike Wong   1364 02:08:32 02:30:04 00:21:32 00:15:47
Topper Band 4 44375 Ching Yo   1586 02:07:05 02:36:04 00:28:59 00:18:16