Autumn AM Slow Handicap Series

Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club

Results are provisional (I will combine results for people who sail multiple boats at the end)

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 1, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 5 Nov 12 Nov Total Nett Notes
1st SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 (1.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0  
2nd LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1139 (4.0) 2.0 6.0 2.0  
3rd TOPPER 47725 Maise Bristow   1347 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 16.0 2.0  
4th SOLO 4103 Andrew Jones   1143 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 17.0 3.0  
5th SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 17.0 3.0  
6th LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1105 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 18.0 4.0  
7th LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 (7.0) 5.0 12.0 5.0  
8th RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1240 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 19.0 5.0  
9th LASER 151241 Martin Lown   1105 (14.0 DNC) 6.0 20.0 6.0  
10th LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 20.0 6.0  
11th LASER RADIAL 184318 David Simpson   1139 (14.0 DNC) 7.0 21.0 7.0  
12th LASER 144282 Brian Greenaway   1105 (8.0) 8.0 OOD 16.0 8.0  
13th RS FEVA XL   Jude Maria 1240 (14.0 DNC) 8.0 22.0 8.0  
14th LASER 4.7 194122 Tom Williamson   1200 (14.0 DNC) 9.0 23.0 9.0  
15th LASER 201172 Matt Young   1105 9.0 (14.0 DNC) 23.0 9.0  
16th LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 10.0 (14.0 DNC) 24.0 10.0  
17th LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 11.0 (14.0 DNC) 25.0 11.0  
18th LASER RADIAL 64217 David Mizon   1139 (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 26.0 12.0  
18th SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 26.0 12.0  
20th TOPPER 31590 J Wilson   1347 12.0 (14.0 DNC) 26.0 12.0  
21st LASER 206838 Kim Gavin   1105 13.0 (14.0 DNC) 27.0 13.0  

5 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 1 1.0  
2 TOPPER 47725 Maise Bristow   1347 2 2.0  
3 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 3 3.0  
4 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1139 4 4.0  
5 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1240 5 5.0  
6 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 6 6.0  
7 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 7 7.0  
8 LASER 144282 Brian Greenaway   1105 8 8.0  
9 LASER 201172 Matt Young   1105 9 9.0  
10 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 10 10.0  
11 LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 11 11.0  
12 TOPPER 31590 J Wilson   1347 12 12.0  
13 LASER 206838 Kim Gavin   1105 13 13.0  

12 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:24
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 0:44:29 0:51:53 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1139 0:59:20 0:52:06 2.0  
3 SOLO 4103 Andrew Jones   1143 0:48:49 0:56:57 3.0  
4 LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1105 1:04:14 0:58:08 4.0  
5 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 1:07:09 1:00:46 5.0  
6 LASER 151241 Martin Lown   1105 0:51:18 1:01:54 6.0  
7 LASER RADIAL 184318 David Simpson   1139 1:10:50 1:02:11 7.0  
8 LASER 144282 Brian Greenaway   1105 OOD   8.0  
8 RS FEVA XL   Jude Maria 1240 0:54:33 1:27:59 8.0  
10 LASER 4.7 194122 Tom Williamson   1200 0:56:35 1:34:18 9.0  
11 LASER RADIAL 64217 David Mizon   1139 DNF   12.0  
11 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 DNF   12.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com