Winter Pursuit Series 2017

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Results are provisional as of 11:38 on November 5, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Nov Total Nett Notes
1st RS Aero 2148 Gareth Griffiths     1.0 1.0 1.0  
2nd SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1135 2.0 2.0 2.0  
3rd TOPPER 47725 Maise Bristow   1322 3.0 3.0 3.0  
4th RS Aero 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson     4.0 4.0 4.0  
5th SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1135 5.0 5.0 5.0  
6th PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   1002 6.0 6.0 6.0  
7th LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1024 7.0 7.0 7.0  
8th LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1122 8.0 8.0 8.0  
9th RS Aero 7 2142 Tom Russell   1065 9.0 9.0 9.0  
10th RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1222 10.0 10.0 10.0  
11th LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1098 11.0 11.0 11.0  
12th LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1088 12.0 12.0 12.0  
13th LASER 144282 Brian Greenaway   1088 13.0 13.0 13.0  
14th LASER 201172 M Young   1088 14.0 14.0 14.0  
15th LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1098 15.0 15.0 15.0  
16th RS200 1238 Fiona Fardon     16.0 16.0 16.0  
17th RS Aero 1698 Caroline Baldwin     17.0 17.0 17.0  
18th RS 200 1409 Clare James Clair 1047 18.0 18.0 18.0  
19th RS Aero 1046 Andy Godwin     19.0 19.0 19.0  
20th RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 20.0 20.0 20.0  
21st RS Aero 1148 Peter Halliwell     21.0 21.0 21.0  
22nd LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 22.0 22.0 22.0  
23rd TOPPER 31590 J Wilson   1322 23.0 23.0 23.0  
24th RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1071 24.0 24.0 24.0  
25th LASER 206838 Kim Gavin   1088 25.0 25.0 25.0  
26th RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1065 26.0 OOD 26.0 26.0  

Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 2148 Gareth Griffiths     1 1.0  
2 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1135 2 2.0  
3 TOPPER 47725 Maise Bristow   1322 3 3.0  
4 RS Aero 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson     4 4.0  
5 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1135 5 5.0  
6 PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   1002 6 6.0  
7 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1024 7 7.0  
8 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1122 8 8.0  
9 RS Aero 7 2142 Tom Russell   1065 9 9.0  
10 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1222 10 10.0  
11 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1098 11 11.0  
12 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1088 12 12.0  
13 LASER 144282 Brian Greenaway   1088 13 13.0  
14 LASER 201172 M Young   1088 14 14.0  
15 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1098 15 15.0  
16 RS200 1238 Fiona Fardon     16 16.0  
17 RS Aero 1698 Caroline Baldwin     17 17.0  
18 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clair 1047 18 18.0  
19 RS Aero 1046 Andy Godwin     19 19.0  
20 RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 20 20.0  
21 RS Aero 1148 Peter Halliwell     21 21.0  
22 LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 22 22.0  
23 TOPPER 31590 J Wilson   1322 23 23.0  
24 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1071 24 24.0  
25 LASER 206838 Kim Gavin   1088 25 25.0  
26 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1065 OOD 26.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 26



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com