Topper Open 2017

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Results are final as of 8:28 on September 15, 2017

Main Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 65, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank U13 (8/9/2004) Fleet Non Squad Rig SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett Notes
1st N Main ? 5.3 47808 211 Island Barn Reservoir SC Coco Barrett GBR (13.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 20.0 7.0  
2nd N Main N 5.3 47641 590 Hill Head SC/Stokes Bay SC Sam Jones GBR 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 12.0 8.0  
3rd N Main ? 5.3 47780 684 Silver Wing SC Aaron Evans GBR 1.0 3.0 8.0 5.0 (17.0) 34.0 17.0  
4th N Main ? 5.3 47649 654 Felpham SC Finlay Swanton GBR 2.0 (20.0) 6.0 9.0 1.0 38.0 18.0  
5th N Main ? 5.3 48177 694 Newhaven & Seaford William Hudson GBR (12.0) 6.0 3.0 10.0 8.0 39.0 27.0  
6th N Main ? 5.3 47531 181 HOAC / Queensmead Curtis Mckay GBR 9.0 4.0 9.0 6.0 (19.0) 47.0 28.0  
7th N Main Y 5.3 47078 186 Hill Head SC Monique Vennis-Ozanne GBR 8.0 9.0 5.0 (30.0) 6.0 58.0 28.0  
8th N Main ? 5.3 48249 263 Maidenhead SC/DWSC Leo Wilkinson GBR (14.0) 7.0 11.0 4.0 7.0 43.0 29.0  
9th N Main ? 5.3 47860 527 Poole YC Angus Kemp GBR 11.0 12.0 4.0 3.0 (13.0) 43.0 30.0  
10th N Main N 5.3 48140 154 Stokes Bay SC Zoe Belben GBR 7.0 5.0 (19.0) 8.0 14.0 53.0 34.0  
11th Y Main Y 5.3 47773 786 Hill Head SC Ollie Vennis-Ozanne GBR 10.0 18.0 7.0 (29.0) 5.0 69.0 40.0  
12th N Main Y 5.3 46720 222 Warsash SC Frederick Barry GBR (31.0) 24.0 10.0 7.0 9.0 81.0 50.0  
13th N Main ? 5.3 45477 216 Stokes Bay SC Jacob Atkins GBR 15.0 10.0 (20.0) 16.0 11.0 72.0 52.0  
14th N Main ? 5.3 47956 593 Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre Anabelle Esqulant GBR 6.0 15.0 24.0 (26.0) 12.0 83.0 57.0  
15th N Main N 5.3 48050   Warsash SC Heloise Shadbolt GBR 20.0 16.0 13.0 14.0 (27.0) 90.0 63.0  
16th N Main ? 5.3 47750 19 IBRSC Maxi Tustain GBR 21.0 8.0 18.0 18.0 (43.0) 108.0 65.0  
17th N Main ? 5.3 47654 634 HOAC / Queensmead James Smaggasgale GBR 5.0 13.0 (40.0) 17.0 31.0 106.0 66.0  
18th N Main ? 5.3 47658 100 Dorchester SC / Oxford SC Dan Batty GBR 29.0 11.0 (34.0) 11.0 16.0 101.0 67.0  
19th Y Main ? 5.3 47902 572 South Bank SC Henry Koe GBR 18.0 (30.0) 14.0 27.0 10.0 99.0 69.0  
20th N Main ? 5.3 46046 204 Island Barn Reservoir SC Lily Barrett GBR 19.0 (33.0) 22.0 31.0 2.0 107.0 74.0  
21st N Main ? 5.3 47637 127 Warsash SC Amy Smith GBR 17.0 22.0 15.0 22.0 (25.0) 101.0 76.0  
22nd N Main ? 5.3 48246 546 Surrey Docks Lawrence Donnelly GBR 24.0 (32.0) 25.0 15.0 21.0 117.0 85.0  
23rd N Main N 5.3 47797 213 Warsash SC Phoebe Hutchings GBR (32.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 28.0 123.0 91.0  
24th N Main ? 5.3 45700 165 Warsash SC Andy Peng GBR 36.0 31.0 12.0 13.0 (66.0 OCS) 158.0 92.0  
25th N Main ? 5.3 47954 695 Papercourt SC Josie Meredith GBR 26.0 (29.0) 29.0 24.0 15.0 123.0 94.0  
26th N Main ? 5.3 48259 203 Hill Head SC / Jets Richard Thurlby GBR 30.0 (40.0) 16.0 25.0 24.0 135.0 95.0  
27th N Main ? 5.3 47676 500 Warsash SC Scott Whitehead GBR 16.0 (44.0) 37.0 20.0 29.0 146.0 102.0  
28th Y Main ? 5.3 46919 640 IBRSC Antonio Pascali GBR 41.0 14.0 17.0 36.0 (42.0) 150.0 108.0  
29th N Main ? 5.3 47779 504 Crawley Mariners YC/Queen Mary SC Robin Stein GBR 33.0 17.0 26.0 32.0 (36.0) 144.0 108.0  
30th N Main ? 5.3 47796 559 Papercourt SC Cameron Sword GBR 22.0 19.0 35.0 35.0 (39.0) 150.0 111.0  
31st N Main N 5.3 47354   MKSC Cat Albone GBR 23.0 23.0 33.0 (40.0) 34.0 153.0 113.0  
32nd N Main ? 5.3 44301 689 Poole YC Thomas Clayton GBR (38.0) 26.0 27.0 28.0 32.0 151.0 113.0  
33rd N Main N 5.3 47855   Stokes Bay SC Harriet Kirk GBR 25.0 34.0 32.0 (38.0) 26.0 155.0 117.0  
34th N Main ? 5.3 47890 383 Warsash SC / JETS Emilia Walker GBR 34.0 (41.0) 30.0 33.0 23.0 161.0 120.0  
35th N Main ? 5.3 47725 106 IBRSC Maisie Bristow GBR 28.0 (48.0) 48.0 12.0 33.0 169.0 121.0  
36th N Main ? 5.3 47806 322   Yana Skvortsova GBR 27.0 (66.0 RET) 23.0 53.0 20.0 189.0 123.0  
37th N Main ? 5.3 47752 556 IBRSC Cormac O'Brien GBR (66.0 RET) 36.0 28.0 23.0 41.0 194.0 128.0  
38th N Main N 5.3 47077   Island Barn Reservoir SC Tom Williamson GBR (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 31.0 19.0 18.0 200.0 134.0 not sailing am?
39th N Main ? 5.3 47950 561 Queen Mary SC/Wembley SC Oliver Hickling GBR 37.0 28.0 (66.0 RET) 43.0 30.0 204.0 138.0  
40th Y Main ? 5.3 44529 503 Poole YC Ollie Freemantle GBR (46.0) 27.0 36.0 41.0 35.0 185.0 139.0  
41st N Main ? 5.3 45975 318 Papercourt SC Johnny Woolgar GBR 43.0 25.0 39.0 (44.0) 37.0 188.0 144.0  
42nd Y Main ? 5.3 45417 585 Bough Beech SC Luka Franklin GBR 35.0 35.0 (41.0) 37.0 38.0 186.0 145.0  
43rd Y Main ? 5.3 48153 317 Poole YC Harry Somerville GBR 44.0 (49.0) 46.0 34.0 22.0 195.0 146.0  
44th N Main ? 5.3 44806 638 Hill Head SC / Jets Harris Goodman GBR 40.0 43.0 (44.0) 39.0 40.0 206.0 162.0  
45th N Main ? 5.3 45507 110 Warsash SC Stuart Aitken GBR (50.0) 47.0 38.0 42.0 44.0 221.0 171.0  
46th Y Main ? 5.3 47647 183 Goring Thames SC Charlie Merryweather GBR 45.0 37.0 45.0 (54.0) 46.0 227.0 173.0  
47th Y Main ? 5.3 46274 555 Burnham Overy Staithe SC Harriet Sacker GBR 39.0 38.0 (53.0) 52.0 49.0 231.0 178.0  
48th Y Main ? 5.3 45770 690 Queen Mary SC Bjorn Handley GBR 42.0 39.0 (66.0 OCS) 46.0 53.0 246.0 180.0  
49th Y Main ? 4.2 47853 134 Warsash SC Daniel Perkins GBR 47.0 42.0 47.0 (49.0) 47.0 232.0 183.0  
50th N Main ? 5.3 47099 623 Hampton Pier YC Harry Newton GBR 52.0 45.0 (66.0 OCS) 45.0 45.0 253.0 187.0  
51st Y Main ? 4.2 48193 108 Hill Head SC Immi Rees GBR (55.0) 54.0 42.0 47.0 48.0 246.0 191.0  
52nd Y Main ? 5.3 40449 115 Felpham SC Oliver Wattam GBR 48.0 46.0 43.0 57.0 (61.0) 255.0 194.0  
53rd Y Main Y 5.3 45699 654 Highcliffe SC Finn Heath GBR 4.0 63.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 265.0 199.0  
54th Y Main ? 4.2 47079 607 Stokes Bay SC and Jets Jude Smith GBR (56.0) 50.0 55.0 48.0 55.0 264.0 208.0  
55th Y Main N 4.2 46448 252 Warsash SC Ryan Davies GBR 54.0 52.0 51.0 (56.0) 51.0 264.0 208.0  
56th Y Main ? 4.2 48083 637 Hill Head SC / Jets Arran Goodman GBR 53.0 (59.0) 49.0 58.0 52.0 271.0 212.0  
57th Y Main ? 4.2 32258 197 Hillhead SC Xavier Dunn GBR (66.0 DNC) 58.0 54.0 50.0 50.0 278.0 212.0  
58th N Main ? 5.3 33837 639 Hill Head SC / Jets Islay Goodman GBR 49.0 57.0 (58.0) 51.0 58.0 273.0 215.0  
59th N Main ? 5.3 20425 360 HOAC / Queensmead Kenneth Freeman GBR 51.0 55.0 52.0 (62.0) 59.0 279.0 217.0  
60th Y Main ? 5.3 16492 122 Bough Beech SC Frances Daubeny GBR 58.0 53.0 56.0 (60.0) 54.0 281.0 221.0  
61st Y Main ? 4.2 45757 385 Poole YC River Green GBR 57.0 56.0 (66.0 OCS) 55.0 56.0 290.0 224.0  
62nd N Main ? 5.3 31590   IBRSC Jude Wilson GBR (66.0 RET) 51.0 50.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 299.0 233.0  
63rd Y Main ? 4.2 45310 109 Stokes Bay SC Patrick Smith GBR (61.0) 60.0 59.0 59.0 57.0 296.0 235.0 2 laps race 1
64th N Main Y 5.3 45413 218 Warsash SC Eloise Hutchings GBR 60.0 (61.0) 57.0 61.0 60.0 299.0 238.0 2 laps race 1
65th Y Main Y 4.2 3036 270 Stokes Bay SC William Groom GBR 59.0 62.0 60.0 63.0 (66.0 DNC) 310.0 244.0 2 laps race 1

Regatta Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank U13 (8/9/2004) Fleet Non Squad Rig SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett Notes
1st N Regatta Y 5.3 9066   Island Barn Reservoir SC Rory Clow GBR 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 10.0 5.0  
2nd N Regatta ? 5.3 33515   IBRSC/Dalgety Bay SC Orla McLelland GBR 1.0 4.0 1.0 (5.0) 11.0 6.0  
3rd Y Regatta ? 4.2 40795   Island Barn Reservoir SC Megan Thomson GBR 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 1.0 14.0 8.0  
4th Y Regatta Y 4.2 34031   IBRSC Freya Evans GBR (5.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 13.0 8.0  
5th N Regatta ? 5.3 29981   IBRSC Ethan Marley GBR (6.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 16.0 10.0  
6th Y Regatta Y 5.3 44375 19 IBRSC Thomas Townsin GBR 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 20.0 14.0  
7th Y Regatta ? 5.3 47902 572 South Bank SC Wilbur Koe GBR (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 24.0 check age. regatta fleet?



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com