Anniversary Series 2017

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Results are provisional as of 10:06 on July 17, 2017

Standard Scoring

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett Notes
  1st Rs Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths 1024 Standard 1.0 2.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 27.0 7.0  
  2nd Mirror 70810 Mirror Chris Balding 1385 Standard (7.5) 1.0 7.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 19.5 12.0  
  3rd RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver 1047 Standard 3.0 8.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 39.0 19.0  
  4th Solo 5277 Evan Cairns 1143 Standard (7.5) 5.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 28.5 21.0  
  5th Rs Feva Xl 3373 Ching Wong 1240 Standard (9.0) 3.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 37.0 28.0  
  6th RS 200 1409 Clare James 1047 Standard 6.0 6.0 (10.0) 5.0 6.0 9.0 42.0 32.0  
  7th Rs Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith 1066 Standard 10.0 (14.0) 11.0 3.0 8.0 7.0 53.0 39.0  
  8th RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 942 Standard 5.0 (9.0) 9.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 48.0 39.0  
  9th RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett 1047 Standard 2.0 10.0 4.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 60.0 40.0  
  10th Rs Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin 1066 Standard (13.0) 7.0 12.0 9.0 11.0 3.0 55.0 42.0  
  11th RS 200 818 Nick Marley 1047 Standard 15.0 (16.0) 14.0 10.0 7.0 6.0 68.0 52.0  
  12th Solo 5180 Paul Playle 1143 Standard 11.0 4.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 80.0 60.0  
  13th Laser Radial 121946 Rdial Brendan O'Leary 1139 Standard (18.0) 15.0 16.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 80.0 62.0  
  14th RS 200 1241 Uta Griesenbach 1047 Standard 4.0 13.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 83.0 63.0  
  15th Rs Aero 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1066 Standard (19.0) 19.0 18.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 92.0 73.0  
  16th Rs Aero 7 1023 Tony Sproat 1066 Standard 17.0 18.0 17.0 (20.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 96.0 76.0  
  17th Solo 4670 Ben Russell 1143 Standard 14.0 11.0 15.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 100.0 80.0  
  18th Laser 168842 John Smith 1105 Standard 12.0 12.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 104.0 84.0  
  19th Rs Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace 1066 Standard 16.0 17.0 13.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 106.0 86.0  

Personal Scoring

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett Notes
  1st RS 200 - Band 2 1355 Ian Cleaver 1152 Personal 1.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 32.0 12.0  
  2nd Laser Radial - Band 5 121946 Rdial Brendan O'Leary 1424 Personal (18.0) 1.0 10.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 34.0 16.0  
  3rd RS 200 - Band 2 1409 Clare James 1152 Personal 3.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 (9.0) 28.0 19.0  
  4th Rs Feva Xl - Band 2 3373 Ching Wong 1364 Personal (6.0) 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 25.0 19.0  
  5th RS Aero 9 - Band 0 2148 Gareth Griffiths 1024 Personal 4.0 9.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 45.0 25.0  
  6th RS 400 - Band 2 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 1036 Personal 2.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 (9.0) 7.0 35.0 26.0  
  7th Rs 200 - Band 3 818 Nick Marley 1204 Personal 9.0 8.0 8.0 (10.0) 3.0 2.0 40.0 30.0  
  8th Rs Aero 7 - Band 2 2191 Dave Baldwin 1173 Personal 10.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 (11.0) 3.0 41.0 30.0  
  9th Mirror - Band 0 70810 Mirror Chris Balding 1383 Personal 13.0 6.0 (15.0) 8.0 7.0 6.0 55.0 40.0  
  10th Rs Aero 7 - Band 1 2113 Chris Smith 1119 Personal 11.0 (16.0) 11.0 4.0 10.0 10.5 62.5 46.5  
  11th Solo - Band 0 5277 Evan Cairns 1143 Personal 12.0 (17.0) 9.0 11.0 8.0 10.5 67.5 50.5  
  12th Rs Aero 7 - Band 4 1023 Tony Sproat 1279 Personal 14.0 10.0 16.0 (20.0 DNC) 12.0 5.0 77.0 57.0  
  13th RS 200 - Band 0 1635 Andy Barnett 1047 Personal 7.0 18.0 12.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 86.0 66.0  
  14th RS 200 - Band 1 1241 Uta Griesenbach 1099 Personal 5.0 15.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 87.0 67.0  
  15th Rs Aero 5 - Band 2 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1173 Personal (19.0) 19.0 18.0 12.0 13.0 12.0 93.0 74.0  
  16th Laser - Band 2 168842 John Smith 1216 Personal 8.0 12.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 100.0 80.0  
  17th Solo - Band 2 4670 Ben Russell 1257 Personal 15.0 11.0 17.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 103.0 83.0  
  18th Rs Aero 7 - Band 2 2105 Ian Peace 1173 Personal 16.0 14.0 13.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 103.0 83.0  
  19th Solo - Band 0 5466 Paul Playle 1143 Personal 17.0 13.0 14.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 104.0 84.0  

Topper Scoring

Sailed: 6, Discards: 4, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett Notes
  1st Topper 44375 Topper   1347 Topper 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 20.0 2.0  
  2nd Topper 40795 Topper   1347 Topper 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 23.0 4.0  
  3rd Topper 35515 Topper 4.2   1347 Topper (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 23.0 4.0  
  4th Topper 43170 Topper   1347 Topper 2.0 3.0 (4.0) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 24.0 5.0  

R1 - Standard Scoring

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:49:00
  Rank Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Rs Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths 1024 Standard 10:49:00 11:08:09 0:19:09 2 0:18:42 1.0  
  2 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett 1047 Standard 10:49:00 11:09:09 0:20:09 2 0:19:15 2.0  
  3 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver 1047 Standard 10:49:00 11:09:11 0:20:11 2 0:19:17 3.0  
  4 RS 200 1241 Uta Griesenbach 1047 Standard 10:49:00 11:09:34 0:20:34 2 0:19:39 4.0  
  5 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 942 Standard 10:49:00 11:07:43 0:18:43 2 0:19:52 5.0  
  6 RS 200 1409 Clare James 1047 Standard 10:49:00 11:10:08 0:21:08 2 0:20:11 6.0  
  7 Mirror 70810 Mirror Chris Balding 1385 Standard 10:49:00 11:17:19 0:28:19 2 0:20:27 7.5  
  7 Solo 5277 Evan Cairns 1143 Standard 10:49:00 11:12:22 0:23:22 2 0:20:27 7.5  
  9 Rs Feva Xl 3373 Ching Wong 1240 Standard 10:49:00 11:15:08 0:26:08 2 0:21:05 9.0  
  10 Rs Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith 1066 Standard 10:49:00 11:11:38 0:22:38 2 0:21:14 10.0  
  11 Solo 5180 Paul Playle 1143 Standard 10:49:00 11:13:20 0:24:20 2 0:21:17 11.0  
  12 Laser 168842 John Smith 1105 Standard 10:49:00 11:13:16 0:24:16 2 0:21:58 12.0  
  13 Rs Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin 1066 Standard 10:49:00 11:12:39 0:23:39 2 0:22:11 13.0  
  14 Solo 4670 Ben Russell 1143 Standard 10:49:00 11:15:06 0:26:06 2 0:22:50 14.0  
  15 RS 200 818 Nick Marley 1047 Standard 10:49:00 11:13:07 0:24:07 2 0:23:02 15.0  
  16 Rs Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace 1066 Standard 10:49:00 11:13:42 0:24:42 2 0:23:10 16.0  
  17 Rs Aero 7 1023 Tony Sproat 1066 Standard 10:49:00 11:15:24 0:26:24 2 0:24:46 17.0  
  18 Laser Radial 121946 Rdial Brendan O'Leary 1139 Standard 10:49:00 11:04:28 0:15:28 1 0:27:09 18.0  
  19 Rs Aero 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1066 Standard 10:49:00 11:18:12 0:29:12 2 0:27:24 19.0  

R2 - Standard Scoring

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:24:0
  Rank Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Mirror 70810 Mirror Chris Balding 1385 Standard 11:24:0 11:50:07 0:26:07 2 0:18:51 1.0  
  2 Rs Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths 1024 Standard 11:24:0 11:43:33 0:19:33 2 0:19:06 2.0  
  3 Rs Feva Xl 3373 Ching Wong 1240 Standard 11:24:0 11:48:06 0:24:06 2 0:19:26 3.0  
  4 Solo 5180 Paul Playle 1143 Standard 11:24:0 11:46:24 0:22:24 2 0:19:36 4.0  
  5 Solo 5277 Evan Cairns 1143 Standard 11:24:0 11:47:32 0:23:32 2 0:20:35 5.0  
  6 RS 200 1409 Clare James 1047 Standard 11:24:0 11:45:35 0:21:35 2 0:20:37 6.0  
  7 Rs Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin 1066 Standard 11:24:0 11:46:00 0:22:00 2 0:20:38 7.0  
  8 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver 1047 Standard 11:24:0 11:45:38 0:21:38 2 0:20:40 8.0  
  9 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 942 Standard 11:24:0 11:43:35 0:19:35 2 0:20:47 9.0  
  10 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett 1047 Standard 11:24:0 11:46:02 0:22:02 2 0:21:03 10.0  
  11 Solo 4670 Ben Russell 1143 Standard 11:24:0 11:48:16 0:24:16 2 0:21:14 11.0  
  12 Laser 168842 John Smith 1105 Standard 11:24:0 11:47:30 0:23:30 2 0:21:16 12.0  
  13 RS 200 1241 Uta Griesenbach 1047 Standard 11:24:0 11:46:22 0:22:22 2 0:21:22 13.0  
  14 Rs Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith 1066 Standard 11:24:0 11:47:00 0:23:00 2 0:21:35 14.0  
  15 Laser Radial 121946 Rdial Brendan O'Leary 1139 Standard 11:24:0 11:48:36 0:24:36 2 0:21:36 15.0  
  16 RS 200 818 Nick Marley 1047 Standard 11:24:0 11:46:51 0:22:51 2 0:21:49 16.0  
  17 Rs Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace 1066 Standard 11:24:0 11:47:36 0:23:36 2 0:22:08 17.0  
  18 Rs Aero 7 1023 Tony Sproat 1066 Standard 11:24:0 11:48:37 0:24:37 2 0:23:06 18.0  
  19 Rs Aero 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1066 Standard 11:24:0 11:50:15 0:26:15 2 0:24:37 19.0  

R3 - Standard Scoring

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:56:00
  Rank Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Rs Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths 1024 Standard 11:56:00 12:15:15 0:19:15 2 0:18:48 1.0  
  2 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver 1047 Standard 11:56:00 12:16:08 0:20:08 2 0:19:14 2.0  
  3 Solo 5277 Evan Cairns 1143 Standard 11:56:00 12:18:39 0:22:39 2 0:19:49 3.0  
  4 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett 1047 Standard 11:56:00 12:17:05 0:21:05 2 0:20:08 4.0  
  5 Solo 5180 Paul Playle 1143 Standard 11:56:00 12:19:05 0:23:05 2 0:20:12 5.0  
  6 RS 200 1241 Uta Griesenbach 1047 Standard 11:56:00 12:17:11 0:21:11 2 0:20:14 6.0  
  7 Mirror 70810 Mirror Chris Balding 1385 Standard 11:56:00 12:24:08 0:28:08 2 0:20:19 7.0  
  8 Rs Feva Xl 3373 Ching Wong 1240 Standard 11:56:00 12:21:51 0:25:51 2 0:20:51 8.0  
  9 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 942 Standard 11:56:00 12:15:42 0:19:42 2 0:20:55 9.0  
  10 RS 200 1409 Clare James 1047 Standard 11:56:00 12:17:58 0:21:58 2 0:20:59 10.0  
  11 Rs Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith 1066 Standard 11:56:00 12:18:24 0:22:24 2 0:21:01 11.0  
  12 Rs Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin 1066 Standard 11:56:00 12:18:29 0:22:29 2 0:21:05 12.0  
  13 Rs Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace 1066 Standard 11:56:00 12:19:38 0:23:38 2 0:22:10 13.0  
  14 RS 200 818 Nick Marley 1047 Standard 11:56:00 12:19:14 0:23:14 2 0:22:11 14.0  
  15 Solo 4670 Ben Russell 1143 Standard 11:56:00 12:22:46 0:26:46 2 0:23:25 15.0  
  16 Laser Radial 121946 Rdial Brendan O'Leary 1139 Standard 11:56:00 12:24:28 0:28:28 2 0:25:00 16.0  
  17 Rs Aero 7 1023 Tony Sproat 1066 Standard 11:56:00 12:23:06 0:27:06 2 0:25:25 17.0  
  18 Rs Aero 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1066 Standard 11:56:00 12:23:44 0:27:44 2 0:26:01 18.0  

R4 - Standard Scoring

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:19:00
  Rank Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Mirror 70810 Mirror Chris Balding 1385 Standard 13:19:00 13:45:13 0:26:13 2 0:18:56 1.0  
  2 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver 1047 Standard 13:19:00 13:38:50 0:19:50 2 0:18:57 2.0  
  3 Rs Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith 1066 Standard 13:19:00 13:39:15 0:20:15 2 0:19:00 3.0  
  4 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett 1047 Standard 13:19:00 13:39:05 0:20:05 2 0:19:11 4.0  
  5 RS 200 1409 Clare James 1047 Standard 13:19:00 13:39:26 0:20:26 2 0:19:31 5.0  
  6 Solo 5277 Evan Cairns 1143 Standard 13:19:00 13:41:33 0:22:33 2 0:19:44 6.0  
  7 Rs Feva Xl 3373 Ching Wong 1240 Standard 13:19:00 13:44:04 0:25:04 2 0:20:13 7.0  
  8 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 942 Standard 13:19:00 13:38:07 0:19:07 2 0:20:18 8.0  
  9 Rs Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin 1066 Standard 13:19:00 13:41:13 0:22:13 2 0:20:50 9.0  
  10 RS 200 818 Nick Marley 1047 Standard 13:19:00 13:42:16 0:23:16 2 0:22:13 10.0  
  11 Laser Radial 121946 Rdial Brendan O'Leary 1139 Standard 13:19:00 13:44:27 0:25:27 2 0:22:21 11.0  
  12 Rs Aero 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1066 Standard 13:19:00 13:45:09 0:26:09 2 0:24:32 12.0  

R5 - Standard Scoring

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:51:00
  Rank Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Rs Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths 1024 Standard 13:51:00 14:08:55 0:17:55 2 0:17:30 1.0  
  2 Mirror 70810 Mirror Chris Balding 1385 Standard 13:51:00 14:17:34 0:26:34 2 0:19:11 2.0  
  3 Solo 5277 Evan Cairns 1143 Standard 13:51:00 14:13:02 0:22:02 2 0:19:17 3.0  
  4 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver 1047 Standard 13:51:00 14:11:39 0:20:39 2 0:19:43 4.0  
  5 Rs Feva Xl 3373 Ching Wong 1240 Standard 13:51:00 14:15:43 0:24:43 2 0:19:56 5.0  
  6 RS 200 1409 Clare James 1047 Standard 13:51:00 14:11:57 0:20:57 2 0:20:01 6.0  
  7 RS 200 818 Nick Marley 1047 Standard 13:51:00 14:12:19 0:21:19 2 0:20:22 7.0  
  8 Rs Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith 1066 Standard 13:51:00 14:13:08 0:22:08 2 0:20:46 8.0  
  9 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 942 Standard 13:51:00 14:11:02 0:20:02 2 0:21:16 9.0  
  10 Laser Radial 121946 Rdial Brendan O'Leary 1139 Standard 13:51:00 14:15:34 0:24:34 2 0:21:34 10.0  
  11 Rs Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin 1066 Standard 13:51:00 14:14:20 0:23:20 2 0:21:53 11.0  
  12 Rs Aero 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1066 Standard 13:51:00 14:16:37 0:25:37 2 0:24:02 12.0  
  13 Rs Aero 7 1023 Tony Sproat 1066 Standard 13:51:00 14:17:07 0:26:07 2 0:24:30 13.0  

R6 - Standard Scoring

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:22:00
  Rank Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Mirror 70810 Mirror Chris Balding 1385 Standard 14:22:00 14:47:18 0:25:18 2 0:18:16 1.0  
  2 Rs Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths 1024 Standard 14:22:00 14:41:36 0:19:36 2 0:19:08 2.0  
  3 Rs Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin 1066 Standard 14:22:00 14:42:54 0:20:54 2 0:19:36 3.0  
  4 Solo 5277 Evan Cairns 1143 Standard 14:22:00 14:44:32 0:22:32 2 0:19:43 4.0  
  5 Rs Feva Xl 3373 Ching Wong 1240 Standard 14:22:00 14:46:30 0:24:30 2 0:19:45 5.0  
  6 RS 200 818 Nick Marley 1047 Standard 14:22:00 14:43:15 0:21:15 2 0:20:18 6.0  
  7 Rs Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith 1066 Standard 14:22:00 14:44:04 0:22:04 2 0:20:42 7.0  
  8 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 942 Standard 14:22:00 14:41:38 0:19:38 2 0:20:51 8.0  
  9 RS 200 1409 Clare James 1047 Standard 14:22:00 14:44:10 0:22:10 2 0:21:10 9.0  
  10 Laser Radial 121946 Rdial Brendan O'Leary 1139 Standard 14:22:00 14:46:36 0:24:36 2 0:21:36 10.0  
  11 Rs Aero 7 1023 Tony Sproat 1066 Standard 14:22:00 14:45:23 0:23:23 2 0:21:56 11.0  
  12 Rs Aero 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1066 Standard 14:22:00 14:45:54 0:23:54 2 0:22:25 12.0  

R1 - Personal Scoring

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:49:00
  Rank Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 RS 200 - Band 2 1355 Ian Cleaver 1152 Personal 10:49:00 11:09:11 0:20:11 2 0:17:31 1.0  
  2 RS 400 - Band 2 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 1036 Personal 10:49:00 11:07:43 0:18:43 2 0:18:04 2.0  
  3 RS 200 - Band 2 1409 Clare James 1152 Personal 10:49:00 11:10:08 0:21:08 2 0:18:21 3.0  
  4 RS Aero 9 - Band 0 2148 Gareth Griffiths 1024 Personal 10:49:00 11:08:09 0:19:09 2 0:18:42 4.0  
  5 RS 200 - Band 1 1241 Uta Griesenbach 1099 Personal 10:49:00 11:09:34 0:20:34 2 0:18:43 5.0  
  6 Rs Feva Xl - Band 2 3373 Ching Wong 1364 Personal 10:49:00 11:15:08 0:26:08 2 0:19:10 6.0  
  7 RS 200 - Band 0 1635 Andy Barnett 1047 Personal 10:49:00 11:09:09 0:20:09 2 0:19:15 7.0  
  8 Laser - Band 2 168842 John Smith 1216 Personal 10:49:00 11:13:16 0:24:16 2 0:19:57 8.0  
  9 Rs 200 - Band 3 818 Nick Marley 1204 Personal 10:49:00 11:13:07 0:24:07 2 0:20:02 9.0  
  10 Rs Aero 7 - Band 2 2191 Dave Baldwin 1173 Personal 10:49:00 11:12:39 0:23:39 2 0:20:10 10.0  
  11 Rs Aero 7 - Band 1 2113 Chris Smith 1119 Personal 10:49:00 11:11:38 0:22:38 2 0:20:14 11.0  
  12 Solo - Band 0 5277 Evan Cairns 1143 Personal 10:49:00 11:12:22 0:23:22 2 0:20:27 12.0  
  13 Mirror - Band 0 70810 Mirror Chris Balding 1383 Personal 10:49:00 11:17:19 0:28:19 2 0:20:28 13.0  
  14 Rs Aero 7 - Band 4 1023 Tony Sproat 1279 Personal 10:49:00 11:15:24 0:26:24 2 0:20:38 14.0  
  15 Solo - Band 2 4670 Ben Russell 1257 Personal 10:49:00 11:15:06 0:26:06 2 0:20:46 15.0  
  16 Rs Aero 7 - Band 2 2105 Ian Peace 1173 Personal 10:49:00 11:13:42 0:24:42 2 0:21:03 16.0  
  17 Solo - Band 0 5466 Paul Playle 1143 Personal 10:49:00 11:13:20 0:24:20 2 0:21:17 17.0  
  18 Laser Radial - Band 5 121946 Rdial Brendan O'Leary 1424 Personal 10:49:00 11:04:28 0:15:28 1 0:21:43 18.0  
  19 Rs Aero 5 - Band 2 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1173 Personal 10:49:00 11:18:12 0:29:12 2 0:24:54 19.0  

R2 - Personal Scoring

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:24:0
  Rank Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Laser Radial - Band 5 121946 Rdial Brendan O'Leary 1424 Personal 11:24:0 11:48:36 0:24:36 2 0:17:17 1.0  
  2 Rs Feva Xl - Band 2 3373 Ching Wong 1364 Personal 11:24:0 11:48:06 0:24:06 2 0:17:40 2.0  
  3 RS 200 - Band 2 1409 Clare James 1152 Personal 11:24:0 11:45:35 0:21:35 2 0:18:44 3.0  
  4 Rs Aero 7 - Band 2 2191 Dave Baldwin 1173 Personal 11:24:0 11:46:00 0:22:00 2 0:18:45 4.0  
  5 RS 200 - Band 2 1355 Ian Cleaver 1152 Personal 11:24:0 11:45:38 0:21:38 2 0:18:47 5.0  
  6 Mirror - Band 0 70810 Mirror Chris Balding 1383 Personal 11:24:0 11:50:07 0:26:07 2 0:18:53 6.0  
  7 RS 400 - Band 2 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 1036 Personal 11:24:0 11:43:35 0:19:35 2 0:18:54 7.0  
  8 Rs 200 - Band 3 818 Nick Marley 1204 Personal 11:24:0 11:46:51 0:22:51 2 0:18:59 8.0  
  9 RS Aero 9 - Band 0 2148 Gareth Griffiths 1024 Personal 11:24:0 11:43:33 0:19:33 2 0:19:06 9.0  
  10 Rs Aero 7 - Band 4 1023 Tony Sproat 1279 Personal 11:24:0 11:48:37 0:24:37 2 0:19:15 10.0  
  11 Solo - Band 2 4670 Ben Russell 1257 Personal 11:24:0 11:48:16 0:24:16 2 0:19:18 11.0  
  12 Laser - Band 2 168842 John Smith 1216 Personal 11:24:0 11:47:30 0:23:30 2 0:19:20 12.0  
  13 Solo - Band 0 5466 Paul Playle 1143 Personal 11:24:0 11:46:24 0:22:24 2 0:19:36 13.0  
  14 Rs Aero 7 - Band 2 2105 Ian Peace 1173 Personal 11:24:0 11:47:36 0:23:36 2 0:20:07 14.0  
  15 RS 200 - Band 1 1241 Uta Griesenbach 1099 Personal 11:24:0 11:46:22 0:22:22 2 0:20:21 15.0  
  16 Rs Aero 7 - Band 1 2113 Chris Smith 1119 Personal 11:24:0 11:47:00 0:23:00 2 0:20:33 16.0  
  17 Solo - Band 0 5277 Evan Cairns 1143 Personal 11:24:0 11:47:32 0:23:32 2 0:20:35 17.0  
  18 RS 200 - Band 0 1635 Andy Barnett 1047 Personal 11:24:0 11:46:02 0:22:02 2 0:21:03 18.0  
  19 Rs Aero 5 - Band 2 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1173 Personal 11:24:0 11:50:15 0:26:15 2 0:22:23 19.0  

R3 - Personal Scoring

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:56:00
  Rank Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 RS 200 - Band 2 1355 Ian Cleaver 1152 Personal 11:56:00 12:16:08 0:20:08 2 0:17:29 1.0  
  2 RS Aero 9 - Band 0 2148 Gareth Griffiths 1024 Personal 11:56:00 12:15:15 0:19:15 2 0:18:48 2.0  
  3 Rs Feva Xl - Band 2 3373 Ching Wong 1364 Personal 11:56:00 12:21:51 0:25:51 2 0:18:57 3.0  
  4 RS 400 - Band 2 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 1036 Personal 11:56:00 12:15:42 0:19:42 2 0:19:01 4.0  
  5 RS 200 - Band 2 1409 Clare James 1152 Personal 11:56:00 12:17:58 0:21:58 2 0:19:04 5.0  
  6 Rs Aero 7 - Band 2 2191 Dave Baldwin 1173 Personal 11:56:00 12:18:29 0:22:29 2 0:19:10 6.0  
  7 RS 200 - Band 1 1241 Uta Griesenbach 1099 Personal 11:56:00 12:17:11 0:21:11 2 0:19:17 7.0  
  8 Rs 200 - Band 3 818 Nick Marley 1204 Personal 11:56:00 12:19:14 0:23:14 2 0:19:18 8.0  
  9 Solo - Band 0 5277 Evan Cairns 1143 Personal 11:56:00 12:18:39 0:22:39 2 0:19:49 9.0  
  10 Laser Radial - Band 5 121946 Rdial Brendan O'Leary 1424 Personal 11:56:00 12:24:28 0:28:28 2 0:19:59 10.0  
  11 Rs Aero 7 - Band 1 2113 Chris Smith 1119 Personal 11:56:00 12:18:24 0:22:24 2 0:20:01 11.0  
  12 RS 200 - Band 0 1635 Andy Barnett 1047 Personal 11:56:00 12:17:05 0:21:05 2 0:20:08 12.0  
  13 Rs Aero 7 - Band 2 2105 Ian Peace 1173 Personal 11:56:00 12:19:38 0:23:38 2 0:20:09 13.0  
  14 Solo - Band 0 5466 Paul Playle 1143 Personal 11:56:00 12:19:05 0:23:05 2 0:20:12 14.0  
  15 Mirror - Band 0 70810 Mirror Chris Balding 1383 Personal 11:56:00 12:24:08 0:28:08 2 0:20:21 15.0  
  16 Rs Aero 7 - Band 4 1023 Tony Sproat 1279 Personal 11:56:00 12:23:06 0:27:06 2 0:21:11 16.0  
  17 Solo - Band 2 4670 Ben Russell 1257 Personal 11:56:00 12:22:46 0:26:46 2 0:21:18 17.0  
  18 Rs Aero 5 - Band 2 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1173 Personal 11:56:00 12:23:44 0:27:44 2 0:23:39 18.0  

R4 - Personal Scoring

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:19:00
  Rank Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 RS 200 - Band 2 1355 Ian Cleaver 1152 Personal 13:19:00 13:38:50 0:19:50 2 0:17:13 1.0  
  2 RS 200 - Band 2 1409 Clare James 1152 Personal 13:19:00 13:39:26 0:20:26 2 0:17:44 2.0  
  3 Laser Radial - Band 5 121946 Rdial Brendan O'Leary 1424 Personal 13:19:00 13:44:27 0:25:27 2 0:17:52 3.0  
  4 Rs Aero 7 - Band 1 2113 Chris Smith 1119 Personal 13:19:00 13:39:15 0:20:15 2 0:18:06 4.0  
  5 Rs Feva Xl - Band 2 3373 Ching Wong 1364 Personal 13:19:00 13:44:04 0:25:04 2 0:18:23 5.0  
  6 RS 400 - Band 2 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 1036 Personal 13:19:00 13:38:07 0:19:07 2 0:18:27 6.0  
  7 Rs Aero 7 - Band 2 2191 Dave Baldwin 1173 Personal 13:19:00 13:41:13 0:22:13 2 0:18:56 7.0  
  8 Mirror - Band 0 70810 Mirror Chris Balding 1383 Personal 13:19:00 13:45:13 0:26:13 2 0:18:57 8.0  
  9 RS 200 - Band 0 1635 Andy Barnett 1047 Personal 13:19:00 13:39:05 0:20:05 2 0:19:11 9.0  
  10 Rs 200 - Band 3 818 Nick Marley 1204 Personal 13:19:00 13:42:16 0:23:16 2 0:19:19 10.0  
  11 Solo - Band 0 5277 Evan Cairns 1143 Personal 13:19:00 13:41:33 0:22:33 2 0:19:44 11.0  
  12 Rs Aero 5 - Band 2 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1173 Personal 13:19:00 13:45:09 0:26:09 2 0:22:18 12.0  

R5 - Personal Scoring

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:51:00
  Rank Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Laser Radial - Band 5 121946 Rdial Brendan O'Leary 1424 Personal 13:51:00 14:15:34 0:24:34 2 0:17:15 1.0  
  2 RS Aero 9 - Band 0 2148 Gareth Griffiths 1024 Personal 13:51:00 14:08:55 0:17:55 2 0:17:30 2.0  
  3 Rs 200 - Band 3 818 Nick Marley 1204 Personal 13:51:00 14:12:19 0:21:19 2 0:17:42 3.0  
  4 RS 200 - Band 2 1355 Ian Cleaver 1152 Personal 13:51:00 14:11:39 0:20:39 2 0:17:56 4.0  
  5 Rs Feva Xl - Band 2 3373 Ching Wong 1364 Personal 13:51:00 14:15:43 0:24:43 2 0:18:07 5.0  
  6 RS 200 - Band 2 1409 Clare James 1152 Personal 13:51:00 14:11:57 0:20:57 2 0:18:11 6.0  
  7 Mirror - Band 0 70810 Mirror Chris Balding 1383 Personal 13:51:00 14:17:34 0:26:34 2 0:19:13 7.0  
  8 Solo - Band 0 5277 Evan Cairns 1143 Personal 13:51:00 14:13:02 0:22:02 2 0:19:17 8.0  
  9 RS 400 - Band 2 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 1036 Personal 13:51:00 14:11:02 0:20:02 2 0:19:20 9.0  
  10 Rs Aero 7 - Band 1 2113 Chris Smith 1119 Personal 13:51:00 14:13:08 0:22:08 2 0:19:47 10.0  
  11 Rs Aero 7 - Band 2 2191 Dave Baldwin 1173 Personal 13:51:00 14:14:20 0:23:20 2 0:19:54 11.0  
  12 Rs Aero 7 - Band 4 1023 Tony Sproat 1279 Personal 13:51:00 14:17:07 0:26:07 2 0:20:25 12.0  
  13 Rs Aero 5 - Band 2 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1173 Personal 13:51:00 14:16:37 0:25:37 2 0:21:50 13.0  

R6 - Personal Scoring

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:22:00
  Rank Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Laser Radial - Band 5 121946 Rdial Brendan O'Leary 1424 Personal 14:22:00 14:46:36 0:24:36 2 0:17:17 1.0  
  2 Rs 200 - Band 3 818 Nick Marley 1204 Personal 14:22:00 14:43:15 0:21:15 2 0:17:39 2.0  
  3 Rs Aero 7 - Band 2 2191 Dave Baldwin 1173 Personal 14:22:00 14:42:54 0:20:54 2 0:17:49 3.0  
  4 Rs Feva Xl - Band 2 3373 Ching Wong 1364 Personal 14:22:00 14:46:30 0:24:30 2 0:17:58 4.0  
  5 Rs Aero 7 - Band 4 1023 Tony Sproat 1279 Personal 14:22:00 14:45:23 0:23:23 2 0:18:17 5.0  
  6 Mirror - Band 0 70810 Mirror Chris Balding 1383 Personal 14:22:00 14:47:18 0:25:18 2 0:18:18 6.0  
  7 RS 400 - Band 2 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 1036 Personal 14:22:00 14:41:38 0:19:38 2 0:18:57 7.0  
  8 RS Aero 9 - Band 0 2148 Gareth Griffiths 1024 Personal 14:22:00 14:41:36 0:19:36 2 0:19:08 8.0  
  9 RS 200 - Band 2 1409 Clare James 1152 Personal 14:22:00 14:44:10 0:22:10 2 0:19:15 9.0  
  10 Rs Aero 7 - Band 1 2113 Chris Smith 1119 Personal 14:22:00 14:44:04 0:22:04 2 0:19:43 10.5  
  10 Solo - Band 0 5277 Evan Cairns 1143 Personal 14:22:00 14:44:32 0:22:32 2 0:19:43 10.5  
  12 Rs Aero 5 - Band 2 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1173 Personal 14:22:00 14:45:54 0:23:54 2 0:20:23 12.0  

R1 - Topper Scoring

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:51:00
  Rank Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Topper 44375 Topper   1347 Topper 10:51:00 11:09:42 0:18:42 1 0:13:53 1.0  
  2 Topper 43170 Topper   1347 Topper 10:51:00 11:10:57 0:19:57 1 0:14:49 2.0  
  3 Topper 40795 Topper   1347 Topper 10:51:00 11:11:58 0:20:58 1 0:15:34 3.0  
  4 Topper 35515 Topper 4.2   1347 Topper 10:51:00 11:12:38 0:21:38 1 0:16:04 4.0  

R2 - Topper Scoring

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:26:0
  Rank Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Topper 44375 Topper   1347 Topper 11:26:0 11:43:29 0:17:29 1 0:12:59 1.0  
  2 Topper 35515 Topper 4.2   1347 Topper 11:26:0 11:43:39 0:17:39 1 0:13:06 2.0  
  3 Topper 43170 Topper   1347 Topper 11:26:0 11:44:00 0:18:00 1 0:13:22 3.0  
  4 Topper 40795 Topper   1347 Topper 11:26:0 11:44:25 0:18:25 1 0:13:40 4.0  

R3 - Topper Scoring

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:58:00
  Rank Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Topper 40795 Topper   1347 Topper 11:58:00 12:12:02 0:14:02 1 0:10:25 1.0  
  2 Topper 35515 Topper 4.2   1347 Topper 11:58:00 12:16:32 0:18:32 1 0:13:46 2.0  
  3 Topper 44375 Topper   1347 Topper 11:58:00 12:18:00 0:20:00 1 0:14:51 3.0  
  4 Topper 43170 Topper   1347 Topper 11:58:00 12:18:32 0:20:32 1 0:15:15 4.0  

R4 - Topper Scoring

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:19:00
  Rank Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring Place Points Notes

R5 - Topper Scoring

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:51:00
  Rank Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring Place Points Notes

R6 - Topper Scoring

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:22:00
  Rank Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring Place Points Notes



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com