Summer Pursuit Series 2017

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Results are provisional as of 22:27 on October 24, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 4, To count: 3, Entries: 85, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Total Nett Notes
1st SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1135 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 79.0 3.0  
2nd RS Aero 2148 Gareth Griffiths     1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 80.0 4.0  
3rd LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1098 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 69.0 7.0  
4th LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1024 (5.0) 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (13.0 DNF) 52.0 10.0  
5th LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1088 (19.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 90.0 14.0  
6th LASER 209059 Tom Wilson   1105 (16.0 DNF) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 89.0 16.0  
7th RS Aero 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 100.0 24.0  
8th RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1047 9.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 102.0 26.0  
9th RS Aero 7 2142 Tom Russell   1065 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 7.0 2.0 104.0 28.0  
10th RS200 657 Andy Groves     4.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 104.0 28.0  
11th LASER   Dave Simpson   1088 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 105.0 29.0  
12th LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1088 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 11.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 14.0 4.0 105.0 29.0 RS200 June
13th RS 200 655 Andy Barnett   1051 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD 5.0 19.0 DNC 105.0 29.0  
14th RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1071 (12.0) 9.0 10.0 (11.0) (19.0 DNC) 10.0 (10.4 OOD) 81.4 29.0 RS200 June/July
15th RS Aero 2105 Ian Peace     (12.7 OOD) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (20.0 OCS) 6.0 12.0 12.7 OOD 101.4 30.7  
16th LASER 147819 Martin Yates   1088 6.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 109.0 33.0  
17th SOLO 4647 Ben Russell   1135 8.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 14.0 (19.0 DNC) 11.0 (19.0 DNC) 109.0 33.0  
18th RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD 19.0 DNC 111.0 35.0  
19th RS Aero 7 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1065 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) 8.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 111.0 35.0  
20th LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1098 11.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 113.0 37.0  
21st RS 200 345 Martin Lown   1047 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 114.0 38.0  
22nd SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1135 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 115.0 39.0  
23rd SOLO 4321 Evan Cairns   1130 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 2.0 19.0 DNC 116.0 40.0  
24th RS Aero 9 2214 Andy Norman   1024 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 116.0 40.0  
25th RS Aero 2113 Alistair Smith     2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 116.0 40.0  
26th LASER 4.7 194122 Tom Williamson   1185 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 117.0 41.0  
27th RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1222 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 117.0 41.0  
28th Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   995 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 117.0 41.0  
29th RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1065 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (20.0 OCS) 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 120.0 43.0  
30th   197934       (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 119.0 43.0  
31st PHANTOM 1409 Alex Dawson   995 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 6.0 19.0 DNC 120.0 44.0  
32nd RS200 1238 Fiona Fardon     (19.0 DNC) 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 120.0 44.0  
33rd SOLO 5218 Mike Jones   1135 (19.0 DNC) 7.0 18.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 120.0 44.0  
34th RS Aero 9 1184 Peter Halliwell   1024 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 121.0 45.0  
35th LASER 165842 John Smith   1088 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 121.0 45.0  
36th LASER 152815 Chris Smith   1088 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 121.0 45.0  
37th RS Aero 1698 Caroline Baldwin     13.0 (19.0 DNC) 15.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 17.0 (19.0 DNC) 121.0 45.0  
38th RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1065 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (20.0 OCS) 19.0 DNC 8.0 19.0 DNC 123.0 46.0  
39th LASER RADIAL   Tom Williamson   1122 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 122.0 46.0  
40th RS 200 1336 Lily Barrett Ollie Williamson 1047 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 9.0 123.0 47.0  
41st     Unknown laser 3     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 123.0 47.0 Created from sailno wizard
42nd LASER 150360 Mike Wong   1088 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 123.0 47.0  
43rd     Unkinown Laser 2     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 10.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 124.0 48.0 Created from sailno wizard
44th LASER 4.7   Elinor O'Leary   1185 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 10.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 124.0 48.0  
45th LASER   Ben Holden   1105 (19.0 DNC) 10.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 124.0 48.0  
46th SOLO 4103 Andrew Jones   1146 10.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 124.0 48.0  
47th TOPPER 46919 Antonio Pascali   1322 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 11.0 125.0 49.0  
48th SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   1135 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 12.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 126.0 50.0  
49th LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 12.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 126.0 50.0  
50th LASER 75146 John Doyle   1088 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 13.0 19.0 DNC 127.0 51.0  
51st BYTE CII 1663 Maggie Futcher   1150 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 13.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 127.0 51.0  
52nd LASER   Brendan O'Leary   1105 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 13.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 127.0 51.0  
53rd RS FEVA XL   Jude Wilson   1222 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 14.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 128.0 52.0  
54th TOPPER 47725 Maise Bristow   1322 14.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 128.0 52.0  
55th LASER RADIAL 130417 Uta Griesenbach   1122 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 15.0 19.0 DNC 129.0 53.0  
56th RS200   Maise Bristor     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 15.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 129.0 53.0  
57th LASER 195226 Andy Collison   1088 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 16.0 19.0 DNC 130.0 54.0  
58th RS FEVA XL   Maria Sofia   1222 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 16.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 130.0 54.0  
59th LASER 136401 Mads Orbeson   1098 16.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 130.0 54.0  
60th RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1051 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 18.0 DSQ (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 132.0 56.0 Vision in May
60th PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 18.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 132.0 56.0  
60th RS FEVA XL 2049 Tom Williamson   1222 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 132.0 56.0  
63rd LASER 64217 David Mizen   1088 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 133.0 57.0  
63rd TOPPER 46046 Lily Barrett   1322 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 133.0 57.0  
63rd LASER 206838 Kim Gavin   1088 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 133.0 57.0  
63rd RS 200 407 Mike Barrett   1047 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 133.0 57.0  
63rd Fireball 13177 Ollie Williamson Paul Playle 970 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 133.0 57.0  
63rd Topper 47750 Maxie Tustain   1322 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 133.0 57.0  
63rd LASER   Graham Bobbitt   1088 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 133.0 57.0  
63rd     Optimist     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 133.0 57.0  
63rd 29er 871 Kiyo Wong   920 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 133.0 57.0  
63rd RS 200 1236 L Ridler H Phelps 1047 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 133.0 57.0  
63rd RS Vision   Mike Jones Uta 1134 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 133.0 57.0  
63rd RS 200 237 Tom Williamson Maise Bristow 1047 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 133.0 57.0  
63rd RS200 1259 Colin Hammond     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 133.0 57.0  
63rd LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 133.0 57.0  
63rd RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1047 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 133.0 57.0  
63rd LASER 4.7 140014 Joe Dunn   1195 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 133.0 57.0  
63rd RS Aero 1023 Tony Sproat     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 133.0 57.0  
63rd PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   1002 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 133.0 57.0  
63rd LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1122 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 133.0 57.0  
63rd ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 133.0 57.0  
63rd RS 100 8.4 508 Dave Baldwin   1000 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 133.0 57.0  
63rd TOPPER 45919 Oliver Williamson   1322 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 133.0 57.0  
63rd LASER 333313 Jamie Scott   1105 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 133.0 57.0  

Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 2148 Gareth Griffiths     1 1.0  
2 RS Aero 2113 Alistair Smith     2 2.0  
3 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   995 3 3.0  
4 RS200 657 Andy Groves     4 4.0  
5 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1024 5 5.0  
6 LASER 147819 Martin Yates   1088 6 6.0  
7 LASER 152815 Chris Smith   1088 7 7.0  
8 SOLO 4647 Ben Russell   1135 8 8.0  
9 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1047 9 9.0  
10 SOLO 4103 Andrew Jones   1146 10 10.0  
11 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1098 11 11.0  
12 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1071 12 12.0 RS200 June/July
13 RS Aero 2105 Ian Peace     OOD 12.7  
14 RS Aero 1698 Caroline Baldwin     13 13.0  
15 TOPPER 47725 Maise Bristow   1322 14 14.0  
16 LASER 209059 Tom Wilson   1105 DNF 16.0  
16 LASER 136401 Mads Orbeson   1098 OOD 16.0  

May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 2148 Gareth Griffiths     1 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2214 Andy Norman   1024 2 2.0  
3 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1024 3 3.0  
4 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1088 4 4.0  
5 RS200 657 Andy Groves     5 5.0  
6 RS200 1238 Fiona Fardon     6 6.0  
7 SOLO 5218 Mike Jones   1135 7 7.0  
8 LASER 147819 Martin Yates   1088 8 8.0  
9 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1071 9 9.0 RS200 June/July
10 LASER   Ben Holden   1105 10 10.0  

Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1135 1 1.0  
2 RS Aero 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson     2 2.0  
3 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1222 3 3.0  
4 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1088 4 4.0  
5 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1024 5 5.0  
6 LASER   Dave Simpson   1088 6 6.0  
7 LASER 165842 John Smith   1088 7 7.0  
8 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 8 8.0  
8 RS Aero 7 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1065 OOD 8.0  
10 LASER 150360 Mike Wong   1088 9 9.0  
11 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1071 10 10.0 RS200 June/July
12 LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1088 11 11.0 RS200 June
13 LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 12 12.0  
14 LASER   Brendan O'Leary   1105 13 13.0  
15 RS FEVA XL   Jude Wilson   1222 14 14.0  
16 RS Aero 1698 Caroline Baldwin     OOD 15.0  
17 SOLO 5218 Mike Jones   1135 DNF 18.0  
17 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1051 DSQ 18.0 Vision in May
17 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 OOD 18.0  
17 RS FEVA XL 2049 Tom Williamson   1222 DNF 18.0  

Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1098 1 1.0  
2 RS Aero 2148 Gareth Griffiths     2 2.0  
3 RS Aero 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson     3 3.0  
4 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1024 4 4.0  
5   197934       5 5.0  
6 LASER 209059 Tom Wilson   1105 6 6.0  
7 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1098 7 7.0  
8 LASER RADIAL   Tom Williamson   1122 8 8.0  
9 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1047 9 9.0  
10 LASER 4.7   Elinor O'Leary   1185 10 10.0  
11 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1071 11 11.0 RS200 June/July
12 SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   1135 12 12.0  
13 BYTE CII 1663 Maggie Futcher   1150 13 13.0  
14 SOLO 4647 Ben Russell   1135 14 14.0  
15 RS200   Maise Bristor     15 15.0  
16 RS FEVA XL   Maria Sofia   1222 16 16.0  
83 RS Aero 2105 Ian Peace     OCS 20.0  
83 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1065 OCS 20.0  
83 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1065 OCS 20.0  

Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1135 1 1.0  
2 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1098 2 2.0  
3 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1024 3 3.0  
4 LASER   Dave Simpson   1088 4 4.0  
5 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett   1051 OOD 5.0  
5 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1065 5 5.0  
7 RS Aero 2105 Ian Peace     6 6.0  
8 LASER 209059 Tom Wilson   1105 7 7.0  
9 RS Aero 7 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1065 8 8.0  
10     Unknown laser 3     9 9.0 Created from sailno wizard
11     Unkinown Laser 2     10 10.0 Created from sailno wizard

Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1135 1 1.0  
2 SOLO 4321 Evan Cairns   1130 2 2.0  
3 LASER 209059 Tom Wilson   1105 3 3.0  
4 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1098 4 4.0  
5 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett   1051 5 5.0  
6 PHANTOM 1409 Alex Dawson   995 6 6.0  
7 RS Aero 7 2142 Tom Russell   1065 7 7.0  
8 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 OOD 8.0  
8 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1065 8 8.0  
10 RS 200 345 Martin Lown   1047 9 9.0  
11 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1071 10 10.0 RS200 June/July
12 SOLO 4647 Ben Russell   1135 11 11.0  
13 RS Aero 2105 Ian Peace     12 12.0  
14 LASER 75146 John Doyle   1088 13 13.0  
15 LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1088 14 14.0 RS200 June
16 LASER RADIAL 130417 Uta Griesenbach   1122 15 15.0  
17 LASER 195226 Andy Collison   1088 16 16.0  
18 RS Aero 1698 Caroline Baldwin     17 17.0  

Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1135 1 1.0  
2 RS Aero 7 2142 Tom Russell   1065 2 2.0  
3 LASER 4.7 194122 Tom Williamson   1185 3 3.0  
4 LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1088 4 4.0 RS200 June
5 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1098 5 5.0  
6 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1088 6 6.0  
7 RS Aero 9 1184 Peter Halliwell   1024 7 7.0  
8 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1047 8 8.0  
9 RS 200 1336 Lily Barrett Ollie Williamson 1047 9 9.0  
10 RS 200 345 Martin Lown   1047 10 10.0  
11 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1071 OOD 10.4 RS200 June/July
12 TOPPER 46919 Antonio Pascali   1322 11 11.0  
13 RS Aero 2105 Ian Peace     OOD 12.7  
14 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1024 DNF 13.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com