Spring Am Handicap

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Results are provisional (I will combine results for people who sail multiple boats at the end

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 2 Apr 9 Apr 16 Apr 23 Apr 30/4/17 7 May 14 May 21 May 28 May 26 June 2 Jul 9 July Total Nett Notes
1st RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1024 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (3.0) (35.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 1.0 (35.0 DNC) 151.0 6.0  
2nd LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 (5.0) (8.0) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (35.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (35.0 DNC) 170.0 17.0  
3rd RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1085 (7.0) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 (11.0) 2.0 (8.0) (35.0 DNC) 6.0 159.0 28.0  
4th RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1047 6.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (7.0) 7.0 (35.0 DNC) 6.0 (10.0) (35.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 6.4 OOD 191.4 34.4  
5th RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 7.4 OOD 6.0 (35.0 DNC) 8.0 (9.0 DNF) (35.0 DNC) 7.4 OOD (9.0) 4.0 (35.0 DNC) (13.0 OCS) 3.0 171.8 35.8  
6th RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 (35.0 DNC) 4.0 (35.0 DNC) 6.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 5.0 (35.0 DNC) 13.0 OCS (35.0 DNC) 251.0 41.0  
7th RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1066 (35.0 DNC) 9.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 6.0 13.0 OCS 2.0 253.0 43.0  
8th RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 8.0 7.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 13.0 3.0 10.0 (35.0 DNC) 4.0 255.0 45.0  
9th RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon   1047 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 4.0 (35.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 6.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 4.8 OOD 268.8 58.8  
10th RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1024 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 3.0 2.3 OOD (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 2.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 2.0 35.0 DNC 289.3 79.3  
11th RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1047 (35.0 DNC) 3.0 (35.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 1.0 290.0 80.0  
12th RS 200 345 Martion Lown   1047 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 10.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 12.0 (35.0 DNC) 9.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 319.0 109.0  
13th RS 200 655 Andy Barnett   1047 (35.0 DNC) 2.0 (35.0 DNC) 2.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 5.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 324.0 114.0  
14th PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   999 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 4.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 1.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 5.0 325.0 115.0  
15th RS 200 657 Andy Groves   1047 4.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 4.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 4.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 327.0 117.0  
16th RS 200 818 Nick Marley   1047 (35.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 6.0 35.0 DNC 334.0 124.0  
17th TOPPER 47725 Maisie Bristow   1347 9.0 (35.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 342.0 132.0  
18th RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1066 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 1.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 1.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 352.0 142.0  
19th RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1240 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 3.0 35.0 DNC 3.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 356.0 146.0  
20th RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 9.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 7.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 366.0 156.0  
21st LASER 4.7 54461 Lily Barrett   1200 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 1.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 386.0 176.0  
22nd RS Aero 9 2214 Andy Norman   1024 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 2.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 387.0 177.0  
23rd RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1066 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 2.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 387.0 177.0  
24th RS Aero 7 2113 Alistair Smith   1066 2.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 387.0 177.0  
25th PHANTOM 1386 Nick Mason   999 3.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 388.0 178.0  
26th RS Aero 5 2113 Chris Smith   1120 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 4.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 389.0 179.0  
27th LASER 4.7 Club 4.7 Elinor O'Leary   1200 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 5.0 35.0 DNC 390.0 180.0  
28th RS Vision 1639 N Mason   1128 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 5.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 390.0 180.0  
29th Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1040 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 6.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 391.0 181.0  
30th TOPPER 46919 Antonio Pascali   1347 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 7.0 392.0 182.0  
31st BYTE CII 1663 Maggie Futcher   1147 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 7.0 35.0 DNC 392.0 182.0  
32nd RS 200 407 Maise Bristow   1047 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 8.0 35.0 DNC 393.0 183.0  
33rd RS FEVA XL 2049 Maria Sofia   1240 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 9.0 35.0 DNC 394.0 184.0  
34th RS 100 8.4 1589 Colin Hammond   1000 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 395.0 185.0  
34th TOPPER 46046 Lily Barrett   1347 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 10.0 DSQ 395.0 185.0  

2 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1024 1 1.0  
2 RS Aero 7 2113 Alistair Smith   1066 2 2.0  
3 PHANTOM 1386 Nick Mason   999 3 3.0  
4 RS 200 657 Andy Groves   1047 4 4.0  
5 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 5 5.0  
6 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1047 6 6.0  
7 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1085 7 7.0  
8 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 OOD 7.4  
9 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 8 8.0  
10 TOPPER 47725 Maisie Bristow   1347 9 9.0  

9 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1024 59:28 0:58:04 1.0  
2 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett   1047 64:55 1:02:00 2.0  
3 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1047 65:36 1:02:39 3.0  
4 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 1:07:22 1:03:12 4.0  
5 RS 200 818 Nick Marley   1047 66:24 1:03:25 5.0  
6 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 1:07:40 1:03:29 6.0  
7 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 1:09:30 1:05:12 7.0  
8 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 1:07:10 1:05:13 8.0  
9 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1066 1:11:10 1:06:46 9.0  

16 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:28
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 LASER 4.7 54461 Lily Barrett   1200 1 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1024 2 2.0  
3 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1024 3 3.0  
4 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   999 4 4.0  
5 RS Vision 1639 N Mason   1128 5 5.0  
6 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1040 6 6.0  
7 TOPPER 47725 Maisie Bristow   1347 7 7.0  
8 RS 200 818 Nick Marley   1047 8 8.0  

23 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:32
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1047 65:06 1:02:11 1.0  
2 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett   1047 65:17 1:02:21 2.0  
3 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1024 OOD   2.3  
4 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1024 63:56 1:02:26 3.0  
5 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon   1047 65:25 1:02:29 4.0  
6 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1085 46:45 1:04:38 5.0  
7 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 68:59 1:04:43 6.0  
8 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1047 69:24 1:06:17 7.0  
9 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 48:31 1:08:16 8.0  
10 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 64:32 1:08:22 9.0  
11 RS 200 345 Martion Lown   1047 50:23 1:12:11 10.0  
12 TOPPER 47725 Maisie Bristow   1347 66:35 1:14:09 11.0  

30/4/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1066 0:46:51 0:43:57 1.0  
2 RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1066 0:49:56 0:46:51 2.0  
3 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 0:49:09 0:47:43 3.0  
4 RS Aero 5 2113 Chris Smith   1120 0:56:56 0:50:50 4.0  
5 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1047 0:53:26 0:51:02 5.0  
6 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1085 0:46:41 0:57:22 6.0  
7 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1047 0:47:11 1:00:05 7.0  
8 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 DNF   9.0  

7 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1024 1 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2214 Andy Norman   1024 2 2.0  
3 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 3 3.0  
4 RS 200 657 Andy Groves   1047 4 4.0  
5 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon   1047 5 5.0  
6 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1085 6 6.0  

14 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1024 59:57 0:58:33 1.0  
2 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 62:03 1:00:15 2.0  
3 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1085 50:03 1:01:30 3.0  
4 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon   1047 52:08 1:06:23 4.0  
5 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 53:34 1:07:00 5.0  
6 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1047 56:04 1:11:24 6.0  
7 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 OOD   7.4  
8 RS 200 345 Martion Lown   1047 DNF   8.0  

21 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1024 1 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1024 2 2.0  
3 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1240 3 3.0  
4 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 4 4.0  
5 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett   1047 5 5.0  
6 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon   1047 6 6.0  
7 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1066 7 7.0  
8 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 8 8.0  
9 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 9 9.0  
10 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1047 10 10.0  
11 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1085 11 11.0  
12 RS 200 345 Martion Lown   1047 12 12.0  
13 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 13 13.0  

28 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   999 0:42:24 0:42:27 1.0  
2 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1085 0:49:55 0:46:00 2.0  
3 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 0:49:51 0:46:46 3.0  
4 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 0:49:52 0:46:47 4.0  
5 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 0:50:06 0:47:00 5.0  
6 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1066 0:50:13 0:47:06 6.0  

26 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1066 39:55 0:37:27 1.0  
2 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 39:42 0:38:33 2.0  
3 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1240 49:40 0:40:03 3.0  
4 RS 200 657 Andy Groves   1047 42:27 0:40:33 4.0  
5 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1047 42:37 0:40:42 5.0  
6 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1066 43:34 0:40:52 6.0  
7 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 40:10 0:42:33 7.0  
8 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1085 46:11 0:42:34 8.0  
9 RS 200 345 Martion Lown   1047 45:09 0:43:07 9.0  
10 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 46:54 0:44:00 10.0  

2 Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1024 1 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1024 2 2.0  
3 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 3 3.0  
4 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1047 4 4.0  
5 LASER 4.7 Club 4.7 Elinor O'Leary   1200 5 5.0  
6 RS 200 818 Nick Marley   1047 6 6.0  
7 BYTE CII 1663 Maggie Futcher   1147 7 7.0  
8 RS 200 407 Maise Bristow   1047 8 8.0  
9 RS FEVA XL 2049 Maria Sofia   1240 9 9.0  
10 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 OCS 13.0  
10 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 OCS 13.0  
10 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1066 OCS 13.0  

9 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1047 52:58 0:50:35 1.0  
2 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1066 54:03 0:50:42 2.0  
3 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 54:20 0:50:58 3.0  
4 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 54:25 0:51:03 4.0  
5 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon   1047 OOD   4.8  
6 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   999 51:49 0:51:52 5.0  
7 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1085 58:35 0:54:00 6.0  
8 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1047 OOD   6.4  
9 TOPPER 46919 Antonio Pascali   1347 33:53 1:15:28 7.0  
10 RS 100 8.4 1589 Colin Hammond   1000 DNF   10.0  
10 TOPPER 46046 Lily Barrett   1347 DSQ   10.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com