Summer AM Handicap Series

Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club

Results are provisional (Results now merged if you sailed another class)

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 7, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 23 July 6 Aug 13 Aug 20 Aug 27 Aug 3 Sep 10 Sep 17 Sep 23 Sep 1 Oct 8 Oct 15 Oct 22 Oct Total Nett Notes
1st RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1024 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 MRG 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 OOD (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 83.0 6.0  
2nd RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (7.0) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (8.0) 3.0 MRG 79.0 16.0  
3rd RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 2.0 3.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.8 OOD (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 92.8 19.8  
4th RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1085 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (6.0) 4.1 OOD 4.0 (6.0) (11.0 DNC) (5.0 MRG) 5.0 MRG 4.1 OOD 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 81.2 20.2  
5th RS 200 655 Andy Barnett   1047 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 104.0 27.0  
6th RS Aero 7 2142 Tom Russell   1066 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 MRG 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 112.0 35.0  
7th RS 200 345 M Lown   1047 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 115.0 38.0  
8th RS 200 1409 Clare James   1047 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 7.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 9.0 11.0 DNC 115.0 38.0  
9th RS Aero 9 2142 Tom Russell   1024 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 116.0 39.0  
10th LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 116.0 39.0  
11th PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   999 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 3.5 OOD 120.5 43.5  
12th RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1047 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 MRG (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 DNC 122.0 45.0  
13th RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 DNC 122.0 45.0  
14th RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1047 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 123.0 46.0  
15th RS Aero 9 2214 Andrew Norman   1024 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC 124.0 47.0  
16th PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   999 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 DNC 126.0 49.0  
17th RS Aero 9 1184 Peter Halliwell   1024 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 129.0 52.0  
18th RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1066 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 DNC 129.0 52.0  
19th RS 200 818 Nick Marley   1047 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 131.0 54.0  
20th RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1066 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 133.0 56.0  
21st RS 200 1336 Lily Barrett Ollie Williamson 1047 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 133.0 56.0  
22nd RS Aero 5 2113 Chris Smith   1120 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 135.0 58.0  
23rd RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 135.0 58.0  
24th RS Aero 9 2214 Andy Norman   1024 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 136.0 59.0  
25th RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon   1047 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 136.0 59.0  
26th RS 200 407 Tom Williamson Maise Bristor 1047 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 136.0 59.0  
27th RS 400 845 CJ Cavallari   944 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 137.0 60.0  
28th RS 200 657 Andy Groves   1047 5.0 OOD (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 137.0 60.0  
29th RS 200 1259 Colin Hammond   1047 (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 138.0 61.0  
30th RS Aero 7 1046 Andy Godwin   1066 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 9.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 141.0 64.0  
31st RS 200 651 Andy Groves   1047 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 DNC 142.0 65.0  

23 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1085 44:35 0:41:05 1.0  
2 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 44:31 0:41:46 2.0  
3 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 44:52 0:42:05 3.0  
4 RS 200 407 Tom Williamson Maise Bristor 1047 44:37 0:42:37 4.0  
5 RS 200 657 Andy Groves   1047 OOD   5.0  

6 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 1 1.0  
2 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 2 2.0  
3 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 3 3.0  
4 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 4 4.0  
5 RS 200 1259 Colin Hammond   1047 DNF 6.0  

13 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett   1047 47:28 0:45:20 1.0  
2 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1047 48:46 0:46:35 2.0  
3 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 53:33 0:50:14 3.0  
4 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 56:31 0:53:01 4.0  
5 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 56:36 0:53:06 5.0  
6 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1085 58:33 0:53:58 6.0  
7 RS 200 1409 Clare James   1047 58:08 0:55:31 7.0  
8 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1066 1:01:48 0:57:58 8.0  

20 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1024 MRG   1.0  
1 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1047 OOD   1.0  
1 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1066 00:43:35 0:40:53 1.0  
4 RS Aero 9 2214 Andrew Norman   1024 00:42:24 0:41:24 2.0  
5 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 00:46:53 0:43:59 3.0  
6 RS 200 345 M Lown   1047 00:48:11 0:46:01 4.0  
7 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1085 OOD   4.1  
8 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1047 MRG   5.0  
8 RS 400 845 CJ Cavallari   944 00:47:12 0:50:00 5.0  

27 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1024 29:53 0:29:11 1.0  
2 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 39:05 0:36:40 2.0  
3 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 39:09 0:36:44 3.0  
4 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1085 40:26 0:37:16 4.0  

3 Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett   1047 1 1.0  
2 RS Aero 7 2142 Tom Russell   1066 2 2.0  
3 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 3 3.0  
4 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1066 4 4.0  
5 RS 200 345 M Lown   1047 5 5.0  
6 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1085 6 6.0  
7 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 7 7.0  
8 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 8 8.0  

10 Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1024 48:51 0:47:42 1.0  
2 PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   999 47:59 0:48:02 2.0  
3 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 51:27 0:49:57 3.0  
4 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon   1047 55:41 0:53:11 4.0  
5 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 56:45 0:53:14 5.0  
6 RS Aero 7 2142 Tom Russell   1066 57:45 0:54:10 6.0  
7 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 58:08 0:54:32 7.0  
8 RS 200 1336 Lily Barrett Ollie Williamson 1047 1:00:37 0:57:54 8.0  
9 RS Aero 7 1046 Andy Godwin   1066 53:43 1:07:11 9.0  

17 Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1024 OOD 1.0  
1 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1047 1 1.0  
3 RS 200 345 M Lown   1047 2 2.0  
4 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   999 3 3.0  
5 RS 200 1409 Clare James   1047 4 4.0  
6 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1085 MRG 5.0  
6 RS 200 818 Nick Marley   1047 5 5.0  

23 Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett   1047 56:03 0:53:32 1.0  
2 RS Aero 7 2142 Tom Russell   1066 58:08 0:54:32 2.0  
3 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 58:15 0:54:39 3.0  
4 RS Aero 9 2214 Andy Norman   1024 56:05 0:54:46 4.0  
5 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1085 MRG   5.0  
5 RS 200 818 Nick Marley   1047 58:32 0:55:54 5.0  
7 RS Aero 9 1184 Peter Halliwell   1024 60:21 0:58:56 6.0  

1 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2142 Tom Russell   1024 1 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 1184 Peter Halliwell   1024 2 2.0  
3 RS 200 1409 Clare James   1047 3 3.0  
4 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 OOD 3.8  
5 RS 200 1336 Lily Barrett Ollie Williamson 1047 4 4.0  
6 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1085 OOD 4.1  
7 RS 200 345 M Lown   1047 5 5.0  
8 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 DNF 7.0  

8 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:46
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1024 0:34:51 0:34:02 1.0  
2 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1085 0:37:30 0:34:34 2.0  
3 RS Aero 7 2142 Tom Russell   1066 MRG   3.0  
3 RS Aero 9 2142 Tom Russell   1024 0:36:25 0:35:34 3.0  
5 RS 200 1409 Clare James   1047 0:38:19 0:36:36 4.0  

15 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:46
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2214 Andrew Norman   1024 1 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2142 Tom Russell   1024 2 2.0  
3 PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   999 3 3.0  
4 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   999 4 4.0  
5 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1047 5 5.0  
6 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 6 6.0  
7 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1066 7 7.0  
8 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 8 8.0  
9 RS 200 1409 Clare James   1047 9 9.0  
10 RS 200 651 Andy Groves   1047 10 10.0  

22 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:04
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1024 0:33:35 0:32:48 1.0  
2 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett   1047 0:34:49 0:33:15 2.0  
3 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 MRG   3.0  
3 RS Aero 5 2113 Chris Smith   1120 0:40:19 0:36:00 3.0  
5 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   999 OOD   3.5  
6 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 DNF   6.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 11
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
MRGMerged results from another class Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com