Summer PM Handicap Series

Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 19:22 on October 22, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 23, Discards: 12, To count: 11, Rating system: PY, Entries: 60, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 23 Jul R1 23 Jul R2 6 Aug R2 6 Aug R1 Aug 13 - One Race Only 20 Aug R1 20 Aug R2 3 Sept R1 3 Sept R2 10 Sep R1 10 Sep R2 17 Sep R1 17 Sep R2 23 Sep R1 23 Sep R2 1 Oct R1 1 Oct R2 8 Oct R1 8 Oct R2 15 Oct R1 15 Oct R2 22Oct R1 22 Oct R2 Total Nett Notes
1st SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (4.0) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNF) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (10.0 DNF) 3.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 206.0 17.0  
2nd RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1024 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 MRG (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.7 OOD 1.7 OOD (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 MRG 2.0 MRG 267.4 51.4  
3rd RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 4.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (8.0) (13.0 DNF) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.5 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 6.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) 254.5 53.5  
4th RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1085 2.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 6.3 OOD 6.3 OOD (9.0) 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (10.0 MRG) (9.0 MRG) (8.0 MRG) 3.0 MRG 6.3 OOD 6.3 OOD 8.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 238.2 58.2  
5th RS Aero 7 2142 Tom Russell   1066 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.5 8.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 MRG 5.0 MRG (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 286.5 70.5  
6th RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 3.0 MRG 6.0 MRG 6.0 3.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 8.0 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.6 OOD 5.6 OOD (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 290.2 74.2  
7th RS 200 655 Andy Barnett   1047 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNF 315.0 99.0  
8th LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 5.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 319.0 103.0  
9th LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1105 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 9.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 331.0 115.0  
10th SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   1143 6.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 331.0 115.0  
11th RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 10.5 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 331.5 115.5  
12th LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.3 OOD (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 6.3 OOD 6.3 OOD (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 331.9 115.9  
13th PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   999 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 7.5 4.6 OOD 4.6 OOD 333.7 117.7  
14th RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1240 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 336.0 120.0  
15th LASER 4.7 194122 Tom Williamson   1200 5.0 MRG 5.0 MRG (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 10.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 337.0 121.0  
16th RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1047 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 5.8 OOD 5.8 OOD (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 340.6 124.6  
17th RS 200 345 Martin Lown   1047 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 8.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 347.0 131.0  
18th SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 12.0 OCS (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 353.0 137.0  
19th LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 356.0 140.0  
20th RS Aero 9 2142 Tom Russell   1024 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 358.0 142.0  
21st RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1066 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 364.0 148.0  
22nd RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1047 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 367.0 151.0  
23rd RS 200 1336 Lily Barrett   1047 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 369.0 153.0  
24th SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 371.0 155.0  
25th RS 200 818 Nick Marley   1047 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 8.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 372.0 156.0  
26th LASER RADIAL 130417 Uta Griesenbach   1139 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 375.0 159.0  
27th SOLO 4321 Evan Cairns   1143 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 12.0 RET (18.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 376.0 160.0  
28th SOLO 4103 Andrew Jones   1143 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 13.5 11.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 376.5 160.5  
29th RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 12.0 7.5 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 377.5 161.5  
30th TOPPER 46046 Lily Barrett   1347 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 382.0 166.0  
31st RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1024 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 385.0 169.0  
32nd RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon   1047 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 386.0 170.0  
33rd SOLO 4670 Ian Peace   1143 3.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 387.0 171.0  
34th Optimist 6395 Joshua Gavin   1665 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 388.0 172.0  
35th RS 200 407 Tom Williamson   1047 5.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 388.0 172.0  
36th TOPPER 46919 Antonio Pascali   1347 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 389.0 173.0  
37th RS Aero 9 1184 Peter Halliwell   1024 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 390.0 174.0  
38th Optimist 4571 Charlie Gavin   1665 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 390.0 174.0  
39th Mirror 1383 Chris Balding   1383 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD 1.0 OOD (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 391.0 175.0  
40th LASER RADIAL 75146 John Doyle   1139 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 8.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 391.0 175.0  
41st RS 200 651 Andy Groves   1047 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 393.0 177.0  
42nd PHANTOM 1409 Alex Dawson   999 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 394.0 178.0  
43rd RS Aero 7 2105 Ben Russell   1066 8.0 8.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 394.0 178.0  
44th RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1066 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 10.5 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 394.5 178.5  
45th Laser 3000 3260 Ki   1085 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 396.0 180.0  
46th LASER 4.7 Club 4.7 3     1200 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 7.0 12.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 397.0 181.0  
47th LASER RADIAL 5 Ben Holden   1139 12.0 DNF 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 397.0 181.0  
48th RS Aero 9   Andrew Norman   1024 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 398.0 182.0  
49th LASER RADIAL club Fillie Tubman   1139 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 398.0 182.0  
50th LASER 4.7 Clun 4.7 2     1200 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 399.0 183.0  
51st RS FEVA XL 819 Please Let Us Know Your Name   1240 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 399.0 183.0  
52nd RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD 11.0 OOD (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 401.0 185.0  
53rd RS 200 657 Andy Groves   1047 12.0 OOD 11.0 OOD (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 401.0 185.0  
54th Mirror Mirror Unknown   1383 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 8.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 404.0 188.0  
55th RS 200 237 Andy / Jude   1047 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 9.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 405.0 189.0  
56th LASER RADIAL 173341 Jack Gilligan   1139 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 15.0 12.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 405.0 189.0  
57th LASER 77593 Jonathon Leake   1105 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 13.5 14.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 405.5 189.5  
58th RS FEVA XL club Jonathon Leake   1240 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 409.0 193.0  
59th RS Vision Club Ian Peace   1128 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 16.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 412.0 196.0  
60th RS Aero 7 1046 Andy Goidwin   1066 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 17.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 413.0 197.0  

23 Jul R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 25:16 0:22:06 1.0  
2 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1085 24:25 0:22:30 2.0  
3 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 MRG   3.0  
3 SOLO 4670 Ian Peace   1143 26:25 0:23:07 3.0  
5 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 24:43 0:23:11 4.0  
6 LASER 4.7 194122 Tom Williamson   1200 MRG   5.0  
6 RS 200 407 Tom Williamson   1047 24:56 0:23:49 5.0  
8 SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   1143 27:53 0:24:24 6.0  
9 LASER RADIAL 130417 Uta Griesenbach   1139 28:21 0:24:53 7.0  
10 RS Aero 7 2105 Ben Russell   1066 28:56 0:27:09 8.0  
11 LASER RADIAL 5 Ben Holden   1139 DNF   12.0  
11 RS 200 657 Andy Groves   1047 OOD   12.0  

23 Jul R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 40:40 0:35:35 1.0  
2 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 39:17 0:36:51 2.0  
3 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1085 40:30 0:37:20 3.0  
4 SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   1143 28:32 0:37:27 4.0  
5 LASER 4.7 194122 Tom Williamson   1200 MRG   5.0  
5 RS 200 407 Tom Williamson   1047 40:13 0:38:25 5.0  
7 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 MRG   6.0  
7 SOLO 4670 Ian Peace   1143 29:28 0:38:40 6.0  
9 LASER RADIAL 5 Ben Holden   1139 30:40 0:40:23 7.0  
10 RS Aero 7 2105 Ben Russell   1066 29:05 0:40:55 8.0  
11 RS 200 657 Andy Groves   1047 OOD   11.0  

6 Aug R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 26:27 0:25:41 1.0  
2 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1047 28:38 0:27:21 2.0  
3 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 30:09 0:28:17 3.0  
4 Optimist 6395 Joshua Gavin   1665 32:05 0:28:54 4.0  
5 Optimist 4571 Charlie Gavin   1665 32:18 0:29:06 5.0  
6 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 31:36 0:29:39 6.0  
7 LASER 4.7 Club 4.7 3     1200 37:28 0:31:13 7.0  
8 Mirror Mirror Unknown   1383 29:00 0:31:27 8.0  
9 LASER 4.7 Clun 4.7 2     1200 42:59 0:35:49 9.0  
10 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 DNF   11.0  

6 Aug R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 21:56 0:20:35 1.0  
2 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 21:19 0:20:42 2.0  
3 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 22:05 0:20:43 3.0  
4 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1047 22:18 0:21:18 4.0  
5 LASER RADIAL 75146 John Doyle   1139 24:45 0:21:44 5.0  
6 Optimist 6395 Joshua Gavin   1665 18:15 0:21:55 6.0  
7 Optimist 4571 Charlie Gavin   1665 19:40 0:23:37 7.0  
8 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 OCS   12.0  
8 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 DNF   12.0  
8 LASER 4.7 Club 4.7 3     1200 DNF   12.0  
8 LASER 4.7 Clun 4.7 2     1200 DNF   12.0  

Aug 13 - One Race Only

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett   1047 33:44 0:32:13 1.0  
2 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1047 42:49 0:40:54 2.0  
3 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1085 51:48 0:47:45 3.0  
4 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 51:28 0:48:17 4.0  
5 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 51:49 0:48:37 5.0  
6 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1066 53:40 0:50:21 6.0  
7 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 OOD   6.3  
8 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 58:53 0:55:14 7.0  

20 Aug R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1024 MRG   1.0  
1 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1066 00:27:43 0:26:00 1.0  
3 RS Aero 9   Andrew Norman   1024 00:27:23 0:26:44 2.0  
4 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 00:30:38 0:26:48 3.0  
5 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 00:30:44 0:26:53 4.0  
6 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 00:31:08 0:28:10 5.0  
7 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1047 OOD   5.8  
8 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 00:30:10 0:28:18 6.0  
9 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1085 OOD   6.3  
10 RS 200 345 Martin Lown   1047 00:30:56 0:29:33 7.0  
11 LASER RADIAL 75146 John Doyle   1139 00:23:24 0:30:49 8.0  
12 RS 200 237 Andy / Jude   1047 00:25:58 0:37:12 9.0  
13 SOLO 4321 Evan Cairns   1143 RET   12.0  
13 Mirror 1383 Chris Balding   1383 OOD   12.0  

20 Aug R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 Mirror 1383 Chris Balding   1383 OOD 1.0  
2 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1047 OOD 5.8  
3 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1085 OOD 6.3  

3 Sept R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 20:06 0:17:35 1.0  
2 SOLO 4321 Evan Cairns   1143 20:42 0:18:07 2.0  
3 LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1105 20:11 0:18:16 3.0  
4 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 21.30 0.18.49 4.0  
5 LASER RADIAL 130417 Uta Griesenbach   1139 21:29 0:18:52 5.0  
6 RS Aero 7 2142 Tom Russell   1066 20:11 0:18:56 6.0  
7 PHANTOM 1409 Alex Dawson   999 18:56 0:18:57 7.0  
8 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 20:15 0:19:00 8.0  
9 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1085 20:43 0:19:06 9.0  
10 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett   1047 20:01 0:19:07 10.0  
11 RS FEVA XL 819 Please Let Us Know Your Name   1240 13:56 0:22:28 11.0  
12 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 OOD   12.0  

3 Sept R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 20:56 0:18:19 1.0  
2 SOLO 4321 Evan Cairns   1143 21:03 0:18:25 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 130417 Uta Griesenbach   1139 21:26 0:18:49 3.0  
4 RS Aero 7 2142 Tom Russell   1066 20:11 0:18:56 4.0  
5 LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1105 21:03 0:19:03 5.0  
6 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett   1047 20:06 0:19:12 6.0  
7 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1085 20:51 0:19:13 7.0  
8 RS 200 345 Martin Lown   1047 20:26 0:19:31 8.0  
9 PHANTOM 1409 Alex Dawson   999 19:39 0:19:40 9.0  
10 RS FEVA XL 819 Please Let Us Know Your Name   1240 16:20 0:26:21 10.0  
11 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 OOD   11.0  

10 Sep R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1240 29:22 0:23:41 1.0  
2 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon   1047 25:50 0:24:40 2.0  
3 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1024 25:25 0:24:49 3.0  
4 RS 200 1336 Lily Barrett   1047 26:05 0:24:55 4.0  
5 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 26:37 0:24:58 5.0  
6 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 25:45 0:25:00 6.0  
7 RS Aero 7 2142 Tom Russell   1066 26:46 0:25:07 7.0  
8 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 27:13 0:25:32 8.0  
9 LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1105 28:54 0:26:09 9.0  
10 LASER 4.7 194122 Tom Williamson   1200 31:24 0:26:10 10.0  
11 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 29:28 0:26:40 11.0  
12 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 DNF   13.0  

10 Sep R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1240 34:06 0:27:30 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1024 29:05 0:28:24 2.0  
3 LASER 4.7 194122 Tom Williamson   1200 34:30 0:28:45 3.0  
4 LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1105 32:54 0:29:46 4.0  
5 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 30:49 0:29:55 5.0  
6 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon   1047 32:00 0:30:34 6.0  
7 RS Aero 7 2142 Tom Russell   1066 32:40 0:30:39 7.0  
8 RS 200 1336 Lily Barrett   1047 33:06 0:31:37 8.0  
9 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 34:54 0:32:44 9.0  
10 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 53:55 0:48:48 10.0  
11 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 DNF   13.0  
11 RS FEVA XL club Jonathon Leake   1240 DNF   13.0  

17 Sep R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 16:52 0:14:45 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1024 OOD   1.7  
3 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 17:04 0:14:56 2.0  
4 SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   1143 17:25 0:15:14 3.0  
5 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 17:28 0:15:48 4.0  
6 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 17:38 0:15:57 5.0  
7 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 16:43 0:15:58 6.0  
8 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   999 16:29 0:16:30 7.0  
9 RS 200 345 Martin Lown   1047 17:30 0:16:43 8.0  
10 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1047 17:40 0:16:52 9.0  
11 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1085 MRG   10.0  
11 RS 200 818 Nick Marley   1047 18:41 0:17:51 10.0  

17 Sep R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 23:40 0:20:42 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1024 OOD   1.7  
3 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   999 22:07 0:22:08 2.0  
4 RS 200 345 Martin Lown   1047 23:43 0:22:39 3.0  
5 SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   1143 27:40 0:24:12 4.0  
6 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 27:46 0:24:18 5.0  
7 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 27:30 0:24:53 6.0  
8 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 27:42 0:25:04 7.0  
9 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1047 26:34 0:25:22 8.0  
10 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1085 MRG   9.0  
10 RS 200 818 Nick Marley   1047 28:15 0:26:59 9.0  

23 Sep R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 28:13 0:24:41 1.0  
2 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett   1047 25:54 0:24:44 2.0  
3 SOLO 4103 Andrew Jones   1143 28:47 0:25:11 3.0  
4 SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   1143 29:38 0:25:56 4.0  
5 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 28:17 0:26:32 5.5  
5 RS Aero 7 2142 Tom Russell   1066 28:17 0:26:32 5.5  
7 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 OOD   6.3  
8 RS Aero 9 1184 Peter Halliwell   1024 28:18 0:27:38 7.0  
9 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1085 MRG   8.0  
9 RS 200 818 Nick Marley   1047 29:50 0:28:30 8.0  
11 Laser 3000 3260 Ki   1085 40:29 0:37:19 9.0  

23 Sep R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett   1047 23:46 0:22:42 1.0  
2 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 26:56 0:23:34 2.0  
3 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1085 MRG   3.0  
3 RS 200 818 Nick Marley   1047 26:35 0:25:23 3.0  
5 SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   1143 29:27 0:25:46 4.0  
6 RS Aero 9 1184 Peter Halliwell   1024 26:32 0:25:55 5.0  
7 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 27:41 0:25:58 6.0  
8 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 OOD   6.3  
9 SOLO 4103 Andrew Jones   1143 29:46 0:26:03 7.0  
10 RS Aero 7 2142 Tom Russell   1066 30:50 0:28:55 8.0  
11 Laser 3000 3260 Ki   1085 33:19 0:30:42 9.0  

1 Oct R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 0:22:57 0:20:05 1.0  
2 RS Aero 7 2142 Tom Russell   1066 0:21:36 0:20:16 2.0  
3 LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1105 0:22:36 0:20:27 3.0  
4 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 0:23:16 0:21:03 4.0  
5 LASER 4.7 194122 Tom Williamson   1200 0:25:44 0:21:27 5.0  
6 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 OOD   5.6  
7 TOPPER 46919 Antonio Pascali   1347 0:14:44 0:21:53 6.0  
8 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1085 OOD   6.3  
9 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 0:23:09 0:22:07 7.0  
10 RS 200 1336 Lily Barrett   1047 0:23:43 0:22:39 8.0  
11 RS 200 345 Martin Lown   1047 0:26:10 0:25:00 9.0  

1 Oct R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1105 0:18:34 0:16:48 1.0  
2 RS Aero 7 2142 Tom Russell   1066 0:18:24 0:17:16 2.0  
3 LASER 4.7 194122 Tom Williamson   1200 0:21:39 0:18:03 3.0  
4 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 0:20:27 0:19:32 4.0  
5 TOPPER 46919 Antonio Pascali   1347 0:13:15 0:19:40 5.0  
6 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 OOD   5.6  
7 RS 200 345 Martin Lown   1047 0:22:18 0:21:18 6.0  
8 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1085 OOD   6.3  
9 RS 200 1336 Lily Barrett   1047 0:25:03 0:23:56 7.0  
10 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 DNF   10.0  
10 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 DNF   10.0  

8 Oct R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:19:07
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 0:26:21 0:23:03 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1024 0:23:51 0:23:17 2.0  
3 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 0:26:43 0:23:22 3.0  
4 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1024 0:25:20 0:24:44 4.0  
5 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1240 0:30:53 0:24:54 5.0  
6 RS Aero 7 2142 Tom Russell   1066 MRG   6.0  
6 RS Aero 9 2142 Tom Russell   1024 0:26:48 0:26:10 6.0  
8 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 0:27:54 0:26:39 7.0  
9 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1085 0:28:58 0:26:42 8.0  

8 Oct R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:55:05
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1024 0:18:48 0:18:22 1.0  
2 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 0:21:03 0:18:25 2.0  
3 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1024 0:18:55 0:18:28 3.0  
4 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 0:21:33 0:18:51 4.0  
5 RS Aero 7 2142 Tom Russell   1066 MRG   5.0  
5 RS Aero 9 2142 Tom Russell   1024 0:19:29 0:19:02 5.0  
7 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 0:21:13 0:20:16 6.0  
8 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1085 0:22:46 0:20:59 7.0  

15 Oct R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:55:05
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1240 27:59 0:22:34 1.0  
2 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   999 22:45 0:22:46 2.0  
3 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1047 24:38 0:23:32 3.0  
4 RS Aero 9 2142 Tom Russell   1024 24:08 0:23:34 4.0  
5 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 26:25 0:23:54 5.0  
6 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 26:31 0:24:00 6.0  
7 LASER RADIAL club Fillie Tubman   1139 27:28 0:24:07 7.0  
8 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 26:02 0:24:25 8.0  
9 RS 200 651 Andy Groves   1047 25:35 0:24:26 9.0  
10 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 25:52 0:24:42 10.5  
10 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1066 26:20 0:24:42 10.5  
12 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 26:32 0:24:53 12.0  
13 SOLO 4103 Andrew Jones   1143 28:44 0:25:08 13.5  
13 LASER 77593 Jonathon Leake   1105 27:46 0:25:08 13.5  
15 LASER RADIAL 173341 Jack Gilligan   1139 28:40 0:25:10 15.0  
16 RS Vision Club Ian Peace   1128 30:03 0:26:38 16.0  
17 RS Aero 7 1046 Andy Goidwin   1066 28:50 0:27:03 17.0  

15 Oct R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:55:05
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2142 Tom Russell   1024 29:22 0:28:41 1.0  
2 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1047 31:18 0:29:54 2.0  
3 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 32:09 0:30:42 3.0  
4 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1240 38:08 0:30:45 4.0  
5 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 32:57 0:30:55 5.0  
6 RS 200 651 Andy Groves   1047 32:27 0:31:00 6.0  
7 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   999 31:02 0:31:04 7.5  
7 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 33:07 0:31:04 7.5  
9 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 34:37 0:31:20 9.0  
10 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 34:53 0:31:34 10.0  
11 SOLO 4103 Andrew Jones   1143 36:35 0:32:00 11.0  
12 LASER RADIAL 173341 Jack Gilligan   1139 37:17 0:32:44 12.0  
13 LASER RADIAL club Fillie Tubman   1139 37:21 0:32:48 13.0  
14 LASER 77593 Jonathon Leake   1105 36:53 0:33:23 14.0  

22Oct R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:55:05
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1024 MRG   1.0  
1 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1066 23:16 0:21:50 1.0  
3 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett   1047 24:49 0:23:42 2.0  
4 TOPPER 46046 Lily Barrett   1347 34:00 0:25:14 3.0  
5 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   999 OOD   4.6  
6 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 DNF   6.0  

22 Oct R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:55:05
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 TOPPER 46046 Lily Barrett   1347 30:40 0:22:46 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1024 MRG   2.0  
2 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1066 25:19 0:23:45 2.0  
4 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   999 OOD   4.6  
5 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett   1047 DNF   5.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 18
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
MRGMerged result for helm (from another class) Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 12
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired 12



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com