Summer AM Slow Handicap Series

Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club

Results are provisional (I will combine results for people who sail multiple boats at the end

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 23 July 6 Aug 20 Aug 27 Aug 3 Sep 10 Sep 17 Sep 24 Sep 1 Oct 8 Oct 15 Oct 22 Oct Total Nett Notes
1st SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 58.0 6.0  
2nd LASER 209059 Tom Wilson   1105 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (6.0) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 61.0 11.0  
3rd LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (4.0) (5.0) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 57.0 14.0  
4th LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (6.0) 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 76.0 24.0  
5th SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 5.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 96.0 36.0  
6th RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1240 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 97.0 37.0  
7th LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1105 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 97.0 37.0  
8th LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 DNC 99.0 39.0  
9th LASER 184318 David Simpson   1105 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 100.0 40.0  
10th SOLO 4103 Andrew Jones   1143 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNC 102.0 42.0  
11th SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 104.0 44.0  
12th SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   1143 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 106.0 46.0  
13th LASER 4.7 194122 Tom Williamson   1200 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 110.0 50.0  
14th TOPPER 46046 Lily Barrett   1347 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 111.0 51.0  
15th Mirror   Chris Balding   1383 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 DNC 111.0 51.0 Created from sailno wizard
16th SOLO 2042 John Carpenter   1143 (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 111.0 51.0  
17th SOLO 4321 Evan Cairns   1143 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 112.0 52.0  
18th LASER RADIAL 130417 Uta Griesenbach   1139 6.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 114.0 54.0  
19th     Unknown laser 3     (10.0 DNC) 5.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 115.0 55.0  
20th LASER 201172 Matt Young   1105 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 116.0 56.0  
21st LASER RADIAL Club Fillie Tubman   1139 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 DNC 116.0 56.0  
22nd TOPPER 46919 Antonio Pascali   1347 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 116.0 56.0  
23rd LASER 75146 John Doyle   1105 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 116.0 56.0  
24th     Unknown Laser 2     (10.0 DNC) 6.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 116.0 56.0  
25th SOLO 4463 Dave Clark   1143 7.0 9.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 116.0 56.0  
26th TOPPER 43170 Alice Morgan   1347 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 117.0 57.0  
27th RS Vision Club Ian Peace   1128 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 DNC 117.0 57.0  
28th LASER RADIAL 5 Ben Holden   1139 8.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 118.0 58.0  
29th TOPPER 33515 Tilly Carrow   1347 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 119.0 59.0  
30th LASER 121946 Unknown   1105 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 9.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 119.0 59.0 Please tell us who you are
31st LASER 195226 Andy Collison   1105 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 9.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 119.0 59.0  

23 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 42:43 0:37:22 1.0  
2 LASER 209059 Tom Wilson   1105 43:27 0:39:19 2.0  
3 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 43:33 0:39:25 3.0  
4 SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   1143 45:07 0:39:28 4.0  
5 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 45:25 0:39:44 5.0  
6 LASER RADIAL 130417 Uta Griesenbach   1139 45:47 0:40:12 6.0  
7 SOLO 4463 Dave Clark   1143 51:27 0:45:01 7.0  
8 LASER RADIAL 5 Ben Holden   1139 32:02 0:56:15 8.0  

6 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 1 1.0  
2 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 2 2.0  
3 LASER 184318 David Simpson   1105 3 3.0  
4 LASER 209059 Tom Wilson   1105 4 4.0  
5     Unknown laser 3     5 5.0  
6     Unknown Laser 2     6 6.0  
7 SOLO 2042 John Carpenter   1143 DNF 9.0  
7 SOLO 4463 Dave Clark   1143 DNF 9.0  

20 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER 209059 Tom Wilson   1105 49:45 0:45:01 1.0  
2 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 53:10 0:48:07 2.0  
3 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 OOD   3.0  
3 SOLO 2042 John Carpenter   1143 50:38 1:06:27 3.0  

27 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER 209059 Tom Wilson   1105 30:53 0:27:57 1.0  
2 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 30:57 0:28:01 2.0  
3 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 38:56 0:35:14 3.0  

3 Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 1 1.0  
2 SOLO 4321 Evan Cairns   1143 2 2.0  
3 LASER 209059 Tom Wilson   1105 3 3.0  
4 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 4 4.0  
5 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 5 5.0  
6 LASER 75146 John Doyle   1105 6 6.0  
7 LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1105 7 7.0  
8 LASER RADIAL 130417 Uta Griesenbach   1139 8 8.0  
9 LASER 195226 Andy Collison   1105 9 9.0  

10 Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1240 63:24 0:51:08 1.0  
2 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 60:05 0:52:34 2.0  
3 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 59:42 0:54:02 3.0  
4 SOLO 4103 Andrew Jones   1143 62:33 0:54:43 4.0  
5 LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1105 60:36 0:54:50 5.0  
6 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 60:51 0:55:04 6.0  
7 LASER 184318 David Simpson   1105 62:25 0:56:29 7.0  
8 LASER 4.7 194122 Tom Williamson   1200 53:09 0:59:03 8.0  
9 LASER 121946 Unknown   1105 51:39 1:02:19 9.0 Please tell us who you are

17 Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 1 1.0  
2 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 2 2.0  
3 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 3 3.0  
4 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 4 4.0  
5 LASER 184318 David Simpson   1105 5 5.0  
6 LASER 209059 Tom Wilson   1105 6 6.0  
7 SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   1143 7 7.0  
8 SOLO 2042 John Carpenter   1143 DNF 9.0  

24 Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 45:51 0:40:07 1.0  
2 LASER 209059 Tom Wilson   1105 45:07 0:40:50 2.0  
3 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 47:26 0:41:30 3.0  
3 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 OOD   3.0  
5 SOLO 4103 Andrew Jones   1143 47:27 0:41:31 4.0  
6 SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   1143 49:14 0:43:04 5.0  

1 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 1 1.0  
2 LASER 4.7 194122 Tom Williamson   1200 2 2.0  
3 LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1105 3 3.0  
4 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 4 4.0  
5 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 5 5.0  
6 TOPPER 46919 Antonio Pascali   1347 6 6.0  

8 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:48
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 0:36:30 0:31:56 1.0  
2 LASER 209059 Tom Wilson   1105 0:36:19 0:32:52 2.0  
3 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 0:37:55 0:33:10 3.0  
4 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1240 0:43:20 0:34:57 4.0  
5 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 0:38:50 0:35:09 5.0  
6 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 0:39:05 0:35:22 6.0  

15 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:48
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 Mirror   Chris Balding   1383 1 1.0 Created from sailno wizard
2 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1240 2 2.0  
3 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 3 3.0  
4 SOLO 4103 Andrew Jones   1143 4 4.0  
5 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 5 5.0  
6 LASER RADIAL Club Fillie Tubman   1139 6 6.0  
7 RS Vision Club Ian Peace   1128 7 7.0  

22 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 TOPPER 46046 Lily Barrett   1347 0:47:15 0:35:05 1.0  
2 LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1105 0:43:09 0:39:03 2.0  
3 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 0:44:34 0:40:20 3.0  
4 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 0:46:23 0:41:59 4.0  
5 LASER 184318 David Simpson   1105 0:46:57 0:42:29 5.0  
6 LASER 201172 Matt Young   1105 0:48:33 0:43:56 6.0  
7 TOPPER 43170 Alice Morgan   1347 0:28:26 1:03:20 7.0  
8 TOPPER 33515 Tilly Carrow   1347 DNF   9.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com